Bus Timetables

M4 KEIGHLEY - BURNLEY via Cross Hills, Colne, Nelson (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator BPT BPT BPT BPT BPT BPT BPT BPT BPT BPT BPT BPT
Notes
KEIGHLEY,Bus Station (Stand H) 06:50 07:41 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20
STEETON,Primary School (adj) 06:58 07:51 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28
EASTBURN,Airedale Hospital (Stop A) 07:04 08:00 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35
CROSS HILLS,The Dalesway PH (adj) 07:08 08:05 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39
COWLING,The Old Sawmill (adj) 07:16 08:13 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47
LANESHAW BRIDGE,Emmott Arms (opp) 07:27 08:24 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:35 08:33 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:37 08:35 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12
COLNE,The Golden Ball (opp) 07:43 08:43 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:50 08:53 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:52 08:55 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27
QUEENSGATE,The Prairie (opp) 08:04 09:07 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 4) 08:15 09:18 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50
 
Operator BPT BPT BPT BPT BPT BPT BPT BPT BPT BPT BPT BPT
Notes
KEIGHLEY,Bus Station (Stand H) 13:50 14:20 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:21 16:53 17:23 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13
STEETON,Primary School (adj) 13:58 14:28 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:31 17:03 17:33 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21
EASTBURN,Airedale Hospital (Stop A) 14:05 14:35 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:38 17:10 17:40 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25
CROSS HILLS,The Dalesway PH (adj) 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:44 17:16 17:46 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29
COWLING,The Old Sawmill (adj) 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:24 17:54 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34
LANESHAW BRIDGE,Emmott Arms (opp) 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:03 17:35 18:05 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1) 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:12 17:44 18:13 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1) 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:15 17:47 18:17 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52
COLNE,The Golden Ball (opp) 14:48 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:22 17:54 18:23 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3) 14:55 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:32 18:03 18:30 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3) 14:57 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:34 18:05 18:32 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05
QUEENSGATE,The Prairie (opp) 15:09 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:47 18:15 18:42 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 4) 15:20 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:58 18:25 18:52 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
 
Operator BPT
Notes
KEIGHLEY,Bus Station (Stand H) 22:13
STEETON,Primary School (adj) 22:21
EASTBURN,Airedale Hospital (Stop A) 22:25
CROSS HILLS,The Dalesway PH (adj) 22:29
COWLING,The Old Sawmill (adj) 22:34
LANESHAW BRIDGE,Emmott Arms (opp) 22:44
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1) 22:51
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1) 22:52
COLNE,The Golden Ball (opp) 22:57
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3) 23:03
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3) 23:05
QUEENSGATE,The Prairie (opp) 23:13
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 4) 23:23

Key

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route