Bus Timetables

592 HALIFAX - BURNLEY via Hebden Bridge, Portsmouth (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD
Notes
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 3) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 06:00 ---- 06:30 ---- 07:00 ---- 07:30
MERECLOUGH,Fighting Cocks (by) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 06:08 ---- 06:38 ---- 07:08 ---- 07:38
PORTSMOUTH,Portsmouth (S bound) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 06:20 ---- 06:50 ---- 07:20 ---- 07:50
TODMORDEN,Bus Station (Stand C) 05:10 05:30 05:45 06:15 06:30 06:35 06:55 07:05 07:25 07:35 07:55 08:05
TODMORDEN,Bus Station (Stand C) ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 06:40 ---- ---- ---- 07:40 ---- ----
EASTWOOD,Halifax Rd Eastwood Lane (adj) 05:15 05:35 05:50 06:20 06:35 06:47 07:00 ---- 07:30 07:47 08:02 ----
HEBDEN BRIDGE,New Road (stop HB7) 05:27 05:47 06:02 06:32 06:47 06:59 07:12 ---- 07:42 07:59 08:14 ----
MYTHOLMROYD,The Dusty Miller PH (at) 05:32 05:52 06:07 06:37 06:52 07:06 07:17 ---- 07:47 08:08 08:23 ----
WARLEY,Burnley Rd Waterloo Terrace (opp) 05:40 06:00 06:15 06:45 07:00 07:20 07:25 ---- 07:55 08:22 08:37 ----
HALIFAX TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E3) 05:55 06:15 06:30 07:00 07:15 07:38 07:40 ---- 08:10 08:38 08:53 ----
 
Operator FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD
Notes
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 3) ---- 08:00 ---- 08:30 ---- 09:00 ---- 09:30 ---- 10:00 ---- ----
MERECLOUGH,Fighting Cocks (by) ---- 08:08 ---- 08:38 ---- 09:08 ---- 09:38 ---- 10:08 ---- ----
PORTSMOUTH,Portsmouth (S bound) ---- 08:20 ---- 08:50 ---- 09:20 ---- 09:50 ---- 10:20 ---- ----
TODMORDEN,Bus Station (Stand C) 08:25 08:35 08:55 09:05 09:25 09:35 09:55 10:05 10:25 10:35 10:55 11:25
TODMORDEN,Bus Station (Stand C) ---- 08:40 ---- ---- ---- 09:40 ---- ---- ---- 10:40 ---- ----
EASTWOOD,Halifax Rd Eastwood Lane (adj) 08:32 08:47 09:02 ---- 09:32 09:47 10:02 ---- 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:32
HEBDEN BRIDGE,New Road (stop HB7) 08:44 08:59 09:14 ---- 09:44 09:59 10:14 ---- 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:44
MYTHOLMROYD,The Dusty Miller PH (at) 08:53 09:08 09:23 ---- 09:53 10:08 10:23 ---- 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:53
WARLEY,Burnley Rd Waterloo Terrace (opp) 09:07 09:22 09:37 ---- 10:07 10:22 10:37 ---- 11:07 11:22 11:37 12:07
HALIFAX TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E3) 09:23 09:38 09:53 ---- 10:23 10:38 10:53 ---- 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:23
 
Operator FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD
Notes
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 3) 11:00 ---- ---- 12:00 ---- ---- 13:00 ---- ---- 14:00 ---- ----
MERECLOUGH,Fighting Cocks (by) 11:08 ---- ---- 12:08 ---- ---- 13:08 ---- ---- 14:08 ---- ----
PORTSMOUTH,Portsmouth (S bound) 11:20 ---- ---- 12:20 ---- ---- 13:20 ---- ---- 14:20 ---- ----
TODMORDEN,Bus Station (Stand C) 11:35 11:55 12:25 12:35 12:55 13:25 13:35 13:55 14:25 14:35 14:55 15:25
TODMORDEN,Bus Station (Stand C) 11:40 ---- ---- 12:40 ---- ---- 13:40 ---- ---- 14:40 ---- ----
EASTWOOD,Halifax Rd Eastwood Lane (adj) 11:47 12:02 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:32
HEBDEN BRIDGE,New Road (stop HB7) 11:59 12:14 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:44
MYTHOLMROYD,The Dusty Miller PH (at) 12:08 12:23 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:53
WARLEY,Burnley Rd Waterloo Terrace (opp) 12:22 12:37 13:07 13:22 13:37 14:07 14:22 14:37 15:07 15:22 15:37 16:07
HALIFAX TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E3) 12:38 12:53 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:23
 
Operator FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD
Notes
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 3) 15:00 ---- 15:30 ---- 16:00 ---- 16:30 ---- 17:00 ---- 17:30 ----
MERECLOUGH,Fighting Cocks (by) 15:08 ---- 15:38 ---- 16:08 ---- 16:38 ---- 17:08 ---- 17:38 ----
PORTSMOUTH,Portsmouth (S bound) 15:20 ---- 15:50 ---- 16:20 ---- 16:50 ---- 17:20 ---- 17:50 ----
TODMORDEN,Bus Station (Stand C) 15:35 15:55 16:05 16:25 16:35 16:55 17:05 17:25 17:35 17:55 18:05 18:25
TODMORDEN,Bus Station (Stand C) 15:40 ---- ---- ---- 16:40 ---- ---- ---- 17:40 ---- ---- ----
EASTWOOD,Halifax Rd Eastwood Lane (adj) 15:47 16:02 ---- 16:32 16:47 17:02 ---- 17:32 17:47 18:02 ---- 18:32
HEBDEN BRIDGE,New Road (stop HB7) 15:59 16:14 ---- 16:44 16:59 17:14 ---- 17:44 17:57 18:12 ---- 18:42
MYTHOLMROYD,The Dusty Miller PH (at) 16:08 16:23 ---- 16:53 17:08 17:23 ---- 17:53 18:02 18:17 ---- 18:47
WARLEY,Burnley Rd Waterloo Terrace (opp) 16:22 16:37 ---- 17:07 17:22 17:37 ---- 18:07 18:10 18:25 ---- 18:55
HALIFAX TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E3) 16:38 16:53 ---- 17:23 17:38 17:53 ---- 18:23 18:23 18:38 ---- 19:08
 
Operator FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD FHUD
Notes
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 3) 18:00 18:20 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 23:00
MERECLOUGH,Fighting Cocks (by) 18:08 18:28 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 23:08
PORTSMOUTH,Portsmouth (S bound) 18:20 18:40 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:20
TODMORDEN,Bus Station (Stand C) 18:35 18:55 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:35
TODMORDEN,Bus Station (Stand C) ---- ---- 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 ----
EASTWOOD,Halifax Rd Eastwood Lane (adj) ---- ---- 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 ----
HEBDEN BRIDGE,New Road (stop HB7) ---- ---- 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 ----
MYTHOLMROYD,The Dusty Miller PH (at) ---- ---- 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52 ----
WARLEY,Burnley Rd Waterloo Terrace (opp) ---- ---- 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00 ----
HALIFAX TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E3) ---- ---- 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:10 ----

Key

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route