Bus Timetables

119 CHORLEY - PRESTON via Astley Village, Chorley Hospital, Farington Moss, Manor Lane, Broadgate (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator RSTY RSTY RSTY RSTY RSTY RSTY RSTY RSTY RSTY RSTY RSTY RSTY
Notes $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand H) ---- 06:38 07:45 08:52 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:00
ASTLEY VILLAGE,Deer Fold (opp) ---- 06:48 07:55 09:03 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:06 17:11
CHORLEY HOSPITAL,Hospital Stop 3 (Stop 3) ---- 06:53 08:01 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:11 17:17
BUCKSHAW VILLAGE,Lancashire Drive (by) ---- 07:00 08:09 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:18 17:25
BENT BRIDGE,Russell Avenue (opp) ---- 07:06 08:16 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:25 17:32
TOWNGATE,Tesco (Stand D) 06:13 07:13 08:24 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:33 17:40
BROADFIELD,Earnshaw Drive (by) 06:16 07:16 08:27 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:36 17:43
FARINGTON MOSS,Lower Field (by) 06:20 07:21 08:33 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:42 17:48
WHITESTAKE,Whitestake Corner (by) 06:25 07:27 08:39 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:47 17:53
PENWORTHAM,Millbrook Way South (by) 06:30 07:33 08:45 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:53 17:58
PENWORTHAM,Manor Lane (by) 06:37 07:40 08:52 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:00 18:05
PENWORTHAM,St Teresa's Church (adj) 06:41 07:45 08:57 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:04 18:09
BROADGATE,Meadow Court (adj) 06:47 07:52 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:10 18:15
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Railway Station (opp) 06:50 07:56 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:13 18:18
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 06:56 08:03 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:20 18:24
 
Operator RSTY RSTY
Notes $ $
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand H) 18:10 19:10
ASTLEY VILLAGE,Deer Fold (opp) 18:20 19:20
CHORLEY HOSPITAL,Hospital Stop 3 (Stop 3) 18:25 19:25
BUCKSHAW VILLAGE,Lancashire Drive (by) 18:31 19:31
BENT BRIDGE,Russell Avenue (opp) 18:37 19:37
TOWNGATE,Tesco (Stand D) 18:43 19:43
BROADFIELD,Earnshaw Drive (by) 18:46 19:46
FARINGTON MOSS,Lower Field (by) 18:50 19:50
WHITESTAKE,Whitestake Corner (by) 18:55 19:55
PENWORTHAM,Millbrook Way South (by) 18:59 19:59
PENWORTHAM,Manor Lane (by) 19:05 20:05
PENWORTHAM,St Teresa's Church (adj) 19:09 20:09
BROADGATE,Meadow Court (adj) 19:15 20:15
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Railway Station (opp) 19:18 20:18
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 19:23 20:23

Key

  • $ - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route