Bus Timetables

992 FOULRIDGE - TRAWDEN - COLNE - ACCRINGTON ST CHRISTOPHERS HS (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator ZOCO ZOCO
Notes $S,SCH $S,SCH
Variations F NF
DILL HALL,St Christophers HS (opp) 14:25 15:25
PEEL BANK,St Nicholas Road (by) 14:31 15:31
BARROWFORD,Nelson and Colne College (by) 14:44 15:44
BARROWFORD,Park Street (by) 14:47 15:47
COLNE,Municipal Hall (by) 14:54 15:54
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 2) 14:57 15:57
COTTON TREE,Clarendon Street (by) 15:07 16:07
TRAWDEN,River Street (by) 15:11 16:11
TRAWDEN,St Marys Church (by) 15:13 16:13
FOULRIDGE,Causeway (o/s) 15:25 16:25

Key

  • $S - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council - School children only
  • SCH - Accrington St Christophers CEHS only
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route