Bus Timetables

910 COLNE - NELSON - ACCRNGTON ST CHRISTOPHERS (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator NWBT NWBT
Notes SCH SCH
Variations NF F
DILL HALL,St Christophers HS (by) 14:25 15:25
READ,Stork Hotel (o/s) 14:35 15:35
HIGHAM,Four Alls Inn (o/s) 14:40 15:40
FENCE,Bay Horse Inn (opp) 14:45 15:45
FENCE,Harpers Lane (by) 14:50 15:50
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 10) 15:00 16:00
BARROWFORD,Nelson and Colne College (by) 15:05 16:05
BARROWFORD,Rushton Street (by) 15:10 16:10
BARROWFORD,Barrowford Bridge (adj) 15:15 16:15
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 4) 15:20 16:20

Key

  • SCH - Accrington St Christophers CEHS only
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route