Bus Timetables

870 GREAT HARWOOD - BILLINGTON ST AUGUSTINES (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator BTL BTL
Notes SCH SCH
Variations F NF
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 11) 14:05 14:55
CLAYTON-LE-MOORS,Hare and Hounds (Stop 1) 14:09 14:59
CLAYTON-LE-MOORS,Albion Inn (o/s) 14:11 15:01
CLAYTON-LE-MOORS,Sparth Road (by) 14:15 15:05
WHALLEY,Bus Station (Stand A) 14:28 15:18
BILLINGTON,St Augustines RCHS (by) 14:35 15:25
GREAT HARWOOD,Coronation Street (by) 14:50 15:40
GREAT HARWOOD,Towngate (Stop 2) 14:55 15:45
RISHTON,War Memorial (by) 14:59 15:49

Key

  • SCH - Billington St Augustines RCHS only
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route