Bus Timetables

762 ASHURST (TOBY INN) - ORRELL ST.JOHN RIGBY (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator FIN
Notes SCH
GATHURST,St John Rigby R C College (o/s) 16:05
TANHOUSE,Egerton (by) 16:20
TANHOUSE,Elmridge (by) 16:23
SKELMERSDALE,Concourse (Stand 3) 16:27
BIRCH GREEN,Harsnips (by) 16:31
ASHURST,Toby Inn (o/s) 16:38
PENNYLANDS,Derby Arms (o/s) 16:45
PENNYLANDS,Brookfield Park PS (opp) 16:48

Key

  • SCH - Orrell St John Rigby College only
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route