Bus Timetables

95A COLNE - HOSPITAL via Birtwistle Avenue, Alkincoats, South Valley Drive, Kings Causeway (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO
Notes $ $ $ $ $ $ $
HEASANDFORD,Thursby Road (by) 08:50 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52
LANE HEAD,Burnley General Hospital (o/s) 08:55 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57
BRIERFIELD,Quakers View (by) 09:04 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05
MARSDEN HEIGHT,Scholefield Lane (opp) 09:10 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 1) 09:18 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 1) 09:23 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24
NELSON,Morrison (Stop 3) 09:27 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28
MARSDEN PARK,Marsden Hall Road (by) 09:36 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:38
LENCHES,Atkinson Street (opp) 09:43 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:46
ALKINCOATS,Alkincoats Road (by) 09:48 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:51
ALKINCOATS,Slater Avenue (opp) 09:53 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:56
COLNE,Venables Avenue (by) 09:58 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:02
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 5) 10:05 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:10

Key

  • $ - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route