Bus Timetables

  This timetable will be changing on 21/12/2020. For details, please refer to bus service changes.

95 COLNE - BURNLEY via Birtwistle Avenue, Boundary Mill, Chapel House Road, Lower Manor (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO
Notes $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 9) ---- ---- 06:55 ---- 08:05 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15
STONEYHOLME,Asda (o/s) ---- ---- 07:01 ---- 08:12 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21
REEDLEY HALLOWS,Burnley Schools Sixth Form (o/s) ---- ---- 07:11 ---- 08:22 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31
LOWER MANOR,Lower Manor Lane (by) ---- ---- 07:13 ---- 08:25 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:34
BROWHEAD,Burnley General Hospital (opp) ---- ---- 07:17 ---- 08:30 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:38
NELSON,St Pauls Road (by) ---- ---- 07:23 ---- 08:37 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:45
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:38 07:10 07:30 08:15 08:45 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:52
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 1) ---- ---- 07:35 ---- 08:50 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:57
NELSON,Morrison (Stop 3) 06:42 07:14 07:40 08:20 08:55 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:02
MARSDEN PARK,Marsden Hall Road (by) 06:51 07:23 07:50 08:30 09:05 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:12
COLNE,ASDA (opp) 06:57 07:29 07:56 08:36 09:11 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:18
COLNE,Boundary Mill Entrance (by) 07:01 07:33 08:01 08:41 09:15 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:22
ALKINCOATS,Slater Avenue (opp) 07:08 07:40 08:10 08:49 09:22 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:30
COLNE,Venables Avenue (by) 07:13 07:46 08:16 08:54 09:27 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:36
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:20 07:55 08:25 09:02 09:35 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:44
 
Operator HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO
Notes $ $ $ $ $ $ $
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 9) ---- 16:17 16:47 ---- 17:30 18:00 18:30
STONEYHOLME,Asda (o/s) ---- 16:24 16:53 ---- 17:37 18:06 18:36
REEDLEY HALLOWS,Burnley Schools Sixth Form (o/s) ---- 16:35 17:03 ---- 17:47 18:16 18:46
LOWER MANOR,Lower Manor Lane (by) ---- 16:39 17:05 ---- 17:50 18:18 18:48
BROWHEAD,Burnley General Hospital (opp) ---- 16:44 ---- ---- 17:55 ---- 18:52
NELSON,St Pauls Road (by) ---- 16:51 ---- ---- 18:02 ---- 18:58
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 1) 16:30 16:58 ---- 17:41 18:08 ---- 19:04
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 1) ---- 17:03 ---- ---- 18:13 ---- 19:08
NELSON,Morrison (Stop 3) 16:35 17:08 ---- 17:46 18:17 ---- 19:12
MARSDEN PARK,Marsden Hall Road (by) 16:45 17:17 ---- 17:56 18:26 ---- 19:21
COLNE,ASDA (opp) 16:52 17:23 ---- 18:02 18:32 ---- 19:27
COLNE,Boundary Mill Entrance (by) 16:57 17:27 ---- 18:06 18:36 ---- 19:31
ALKINCOATS,Slater Avenue (opp) 17:05 17:35 ---- 18:13 18:43 ---- 19:38
COLNE,Venables Avenue (by) 17:11 17:41 ---- 18:18 18:48 ---- 19:43
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 5) 17:20 17:48 ---- 18:25 18:55 ---- 19:50

Key

  • $ - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route