Bus Timetables

  This timetable will be changing on 21/12/2020. For details, please refer to bus service changes.

95 COLNE - BURNLEY via Birtwistle Avenue, Boundary Mill, Chapel House Road, Lower Manor (outbound)

Saturday

Operator HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO
Notes $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 5) ---- 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10
COLNE,Morris Dancers (opp) ---- 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16
ALKINCOATS,Ruskin Ave (by) ---- 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20
COLNE,Boundary Mill Entrance (by) ---- 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26
COLNE,ASDA (o/s) ---- 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31
MARSDEN PARK,Marsden Park (opp) ---- 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37
NELSON,Morrison (Stop 3) ---- 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 9) 07:25 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 9) ---- 07:55 ---- 08:55 ---- 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55
NELSON,Beaufort Street (by) 07:31 08:01 ---- 09:01 ---- 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01
LANE HEAD,Burnley General Hospital (o/s) 07:38 08:08 ---- 09:08 ---- 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08
LOWER MANOR,Lower Manor Lane (by) 07:44 08:14 ---- 09:14 ---- 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14
REEDLEY HALLOWS,Burnley Schools Sixth Form (opp) 07:46 08:16 ---- 09:16 ---- 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16
STONEYHOLME,Asda (o/s) 07:55 08:25 ---- 09:25 ---- 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 9) 08:01 08:31 ---- 09:31 ---- 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31
 
Operator HWCO HWCO HWCO HWCO
Notes $ $ $ $
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 5) 16:10 16:40 17:10 18:20
COLNE,Morris Dancers (opp) 16:16 16:46 17:16 18:26
ALKINCOATS,Ruskin Ave (by) 16:20 16:50 17:20 18:30
COLNE,Boundary Mill Entrance (by) 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:36
COLNE,ASDA (o/s) 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:41
MARSDEN PARK,Marsden Park (opp) 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:47
NELSON,Morrison (Stop 3) 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:56
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 9) 16:50 17:20 17:50 19:00
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 9) 16:55 ---- 17:55 ----
NELSON,Beaufort Street (by) 17:01 ---- 18:01 ----
LANE HEAD,Burnley General Hospital (o/s) 17:08 ---- 18:08 ----
LOWER MANOR,Lower Manor Lane (by) 17:14 ---- 18:14 ----
REEDLEY HALLOWS,Burnley Schools Sixth Form (opp) 17:16 ---- 18:16 ----
STONEYHOLME,Asda (o/s) 17:25 ---- 18:25 ----
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 9) 17:31 ---- 18:31 ----

Key

  • $ - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route