Bus Timetables

  This timetable will be changing on 27/12/2020. For details, please refer to bus service changes.

81A LANCASTER - KIRKBY LONSDALE via Halton, Caton, Brookhouse, Gressingham, Arkholme, Whittington (outbound)

Sunday

Operator KLCO KLCO KLCO KLCO KLCO
Notes $ $ $ $ $
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 20) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
BEAUMONT,The Green (by) 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
HALTON,War Memorial (by) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
CATON,Station Hotel (o/s) 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
BROOKHOUSE,Black Bull (opp) 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
HORNBY,Swimming Pool (o/s) 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
GRESSINGHAM,St Johns Church (by) 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
ARKHOLME,Village Hall (opp) 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
WHITTINGTON,Main Street (by) 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
KIRKBY LONSDALE,New Road (on) 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
KIRKBY LONSDALE,Kirkby Lonsdale Booth's (o/s) 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09

Key

  • $ - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route