Bus Timetables

77A PRESTON - MYERSCOUGH via Cadley, Catforth, Inskip, Elswick (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator CCO CCO CCO
Notes $ $ $
MYERSCOUGH,College (by) 10:15 12:15 14:15
GREAT ECCLESTON,Square (by) 10:26 12:26 14:26
ELSWICK,Ship Hotel (o/s) 10:31 12:31 14:31
INSKIP,Derby Crescent (by) 10:38 12:38 14:38
CATFORTH,School Lane End (o/s) 10:42 12:42 14:42
COTTAM,Post Office (opp) 10:47 12:47 14:47
CADLEY,The Filberts (opp) 10:53 12:53 14:53
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Railway Station (opp) 11:01 13:01 15:01
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 11:07 13:07 15:07

Key

  • $ - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route