Lancashire County Council Logo
My location

Your location enables us to provide information about services in your area.

Timetable

 

2

LANCASTER UNIVERSITY - MORECAMBE via Hala, Bowerham, Torrisholme (outbound)


Monday to Friday

Variations: M - Monday

OperatorSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTL
Notes
VariationsM
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Cartmel College (by)------------07:12----07:3807:5308:0808:2308:3808:5309:08
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,University Underpass (by)00:02--------07:18----07:4808:0308:1808:3308:4809:0309:18
HALA,Hala Square (by)00:08----06:3407:24----07:5408:0908:2408:3908:5409:0909:24
THE RACECOURSES,Haydock Road (opp)00:10----06:3607:26----07:5608:1108:2608:4108:5609:1109:26
BOWERHAM,Bowerham Hotel (by)00:14----06:4007:30----08:0008:1508:3008:4509:0009:1509:30
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,George Street (Stand E)00:22----06:4807:38----08:0808:2308:3808:5309:0809:2309:38
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 18)00:2506:2506:5107:4108:0008:1108:2608:4108:5609:1109:2609:41
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 18)--------06:5507:45----08:1508:3008:4509:0009:1509:3009:45
TORRISHOLME,Torrisholme Square (by)----06:3507:0507:5508:1008:2508:4008:5509:1009:2509:4009:55
BARE,Mayfield Drive (by)----06:4007:1008:0008:1508:3008:4509:0009:1509:3009:4510:00
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 4)----06:5307:23----08:28----08:58----09:28----09:58----
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 3)------------08:13----08:43----09:13----09:43----10:13

OperatorSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTL
Notes
Variations
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Cartmel College (by)09:2309:3809:5310:0810:2310:3810:5311:0811:2311:3811:5312:08
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,University Underpass (by)09:3309:4810:0310:1810:3310:4811:0311:1811:3311:4812:0312:18
HALA,Hala Square (by)09:3909:5410:0910:2410:3910:5411:0911:2411:3911:5412:0912:24
THE RACECOURSES,Haydock Road (opp)09:4109:5610:1110:2610:4110:5611:1111:2611:4111:5612:1112:26
BOWERHAM,Bowerham Hotel (by)09:4510:0010:1510:3010:4511:0011:1511:3011:4512:0012:1512:30
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,George Street (Stand E)09:5310:0810:2310:3810:5311:0811:2311:3811:5312:0812:2312:38
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 18)09:5610:1110:2610:4110:5611:1111:2611:4111:5612:1112:2612:41
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 18)10:0010:1510:3010:4511:0011:1511:3011:4512:0012:1512:3012:45
TORRISHOLME,Torrisholme Square (by)10:1010:2510:4010:5511:1011:2511:4011:5512:1012:2512:4012:55
BARE,Mayfield Drive (by)10:1510:3010:4511:0011:1511:3011:4512:0012:1512:3012:4513:00
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 4)10:28----10:58----11:28----11:58----12:28----12:58----
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 3)----10:43----11:13----11:43----12:13----12:43----13:13

OperatorSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTL
Notes
Variations
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Cartmel College (by)12:2312:3812:5313:0813:2313:3813:5314:0814:2314:3814:5315:08
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,University Underpass (by)12:3312:4813:0313:1813:3313:4814:0314:1814:3314:4815:0315:18
HALA,Hala Square (by)12:3912:5413:0913:2413:3913:5414:0914:2414:3914:5415:0915:24
THE RACECOURSES,Haydock Road (opp)12:4112:5613:1113:2613:4113:5614:1114:2614:4114:5615:1115:26
BOWERHAM,Bowerham Hotel (by)12:4513:0013:1513:3013:4514:0014:1514:3014:4515:0015:1515:30
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,George Street (Stand E)12:5313:0813:2313:3813:5314:0814:2314:3814:5315:0815:2315:38
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 18)12:5613:1113:2613:4113:5614:1114:2614:4114:5615:1115:2615:41
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 18)13:0013:1513:3013:4514:0014:1514:3014:4515:0015:1515:3015:45
TORRISHOLME,Torrisholme Square (by)13:1013:2513:4013:5514:1014:2514:4014:5515:1015:2515:4015:55
BARE,Mayfield Drive (by)13:1513:3013:4514:0014:1514:3014:4515:0015:1515:3015:4516:00
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 4)13:28----13:58----14:28----14:58----15:28----15:58----
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 3)----13:43----14:13----14:43----15:13----15:43----16:13

OperatorSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTL
Notes
Variations
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Cartmel College (by)15:2315:3815:5316:0816:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:08
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,University Underpass (by)15:3315:4816:0316:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:18
HALA,Hala Square (by)15:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:3917:5418:0918:24
THE RACECOURSES,Haydock Road (opp)15:4115:5616:1116:2616:4116:5617:1117:2617:4117:5618:1118:26
BOWERHAM,Bowerham Hotel (by)15:4516:0016:1516:3016:4517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:30
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,George Street (Stand E)15:5316:0816:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:0818:2318:38
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 18)15:5616:1116:2616:4116:5617:1117:2617:4117:5618:1118:2618:41
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 18)16:0016:1516:3016:4517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:3018:44
TORRISHOLME,Torrisholme Square (by)16:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:1018:2518:4018:53
BARE,Mayfield Drive (by)16:1516:3016:4517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:3018:4518:58
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 4)16:28----16:58----17:28----17:58----18:28----18:5819:11
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 3)----16:43----17:13----17:43----18:13----18:43--------

OperatorSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTL
Notes
Variations
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Cartmel College (by)18:2018:3518:5519:1519:3519:5520:1520:3520:5521:1521:3521:55
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,University Underpass (by)18:3018:4519:0319:2319:4320:0320:2320:4321:0321:2321:4322:03
HALA,Hala Square (by)18:3618:5119:0919:2919:4920:0920:2920:4921:0921:2921:4922:09
THE RACECOURSES,Haydock Road (opp)18:3818:5319:1119:3119:5120:1120:3120:5121:1121:3121:5122:11
BOWERHAM,Bowerham Hotel (by)18:4218:5719:1519:3519:5520:1520:3520:5521:1521:3521:5522:15
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,George Street (Stand E)18:5019:0519:2319:4320:0320:2320:4321:0321:2321:4322:0322:23
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 18)18:5319:0819:2619:4620:0620:2620:4621:0621:2621:4622:0622:26
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 18)------------19:50--------20:50--------21:50--------
TORRISHOLME,Torrisholme Square (by)------------19:58--------20:58--------21:58--------
BARE,Mayfield Drive (by)------------20:03--------21:03--------22:03--------
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 4)------------20:11--------21:11--------22:11--------
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 3)------------------------------------------------

OperatorSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTL
Notes
Variations
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Cartmel College (by)22:1522:3522:5523:1523:3523:55
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,University Underpass (by)22:2322:4323:0323:2323:4300:03
HALA,Hala Square (by)22:2922:4923:0923:2923:4900:09
THE RACECOURSES,Haydock Road (opp)22:3122:5123:1123:3123:5100:11
BOWERHAM,Bowerham Hotel (by)22:3522:5523:1523:3523:5500:15
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,George Street (Stand E)22:4323:0323:2323:4300:0300:23
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 18)22:4623:0623:2623:4600:0600:26
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 18)22:50--------23:50--------
TORRISHOLME,Torrisholme Square (by)22:58--------23:58--------
BARE,Mayfield Drive (by)23:03--------00:03--------
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 4)23:11--------00:11--------
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 3)------------------------

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable.  For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route