Lancashire County Council Logo
My location

Your location enables us to provide information about services in your area.

Timetable

 

125

PRESTON - BOLTON via Walton Le Dale, Clayton Brook, Adlington (outbound)


Monday to Friday

OperatorSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTG
Notes
FULWOOD,Preston College Grounds (by)------------------------------------------------
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29)05:25--------------------06:10----06:30----06:45----
BAMBER BRIDGE,Methodist Church (o/s)05:39--------------------06:24----06:44----07:01----
WALTON SUMMIT,Dawson Place (by)05:44--------------------06:29----06:49----07:06----
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (by)05:49--------------------06:34----06:54----07:11----
CHORLEY HOSPITAL,Hospital Stop 2 (Stop 2)05:59--------------------06:46----07:06----07:23----
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N)06:0506:0006:1506:2706:3506:4506:5207:0707:1207:2507:3007:45
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N)------------------------06:57----07:17----07:35----
LOWER BURGH,Lower Burgh Way (by)------------------------------------------------
ADLINGTON,Elephant and Castle (o/s)----06:1006:2506:3706:4506:5507:0707:1707:2707:3507:4507:55
HORWICH,Lee Lane/The Crown (Stop A)----06:1506:3006:4206:5007:0007:1207:2207:3207:4007:5008:00
HORWICH,Church Street/Leisure Centre (opp)----06:1606:3106:4306:5107:0107:1307:2307:3307:4107:5108:01
MONTSERRAT,Chorley Old Rd/Montserrat Rd (nr)----06:2506:4006:5207:0007:1007:2207:3207:4207:5008:0008:10
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P)----06:4106:5707:0907:1707:2707:3907:4907:5908:1008:2008:30

OperatorSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTG
Notes
FULWOOD,Preston College Grounds (by)------------------------------------------------
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29)07:0007:1507:27----07:4207:5208:0208:1208:2208:3208:4208:52
BAMBER BRIDGE,Methodist Church (o/s)07:1607:3107:43----07:5808:0808:1808:2808:3808:4808:5809:08
WALTON SUMMIT,Dawson Place (by)07:2107:3607:48----08:0308:1308:2308:3308:4308:5309:0309:13
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (by)07:2707:4207:54----08:0908:1908:2908:3908:4908:5909:0909:19
CHORLEY HOSPITAL,Hospital Stop 2 (Stop 2)07:3907:5408:06----08:2108:3108:4108:5109:0109:1109:2109:31
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N)07:4908:0408:1608:2808:3108:4108:5109:0109:1109:2109:3109:41
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N)07:5408:0808:18----08:3608:4608:5609:0609:1609:2609:3609:46
LOWER BURGH,Lower Burgh Way (by)------------------------------------------------
ADLINGTON,Elephant and Castle (o/s)08:0408:1908:2908:3908:4708:5709:0709:1709:2709:3709:4709:57
HORWICH,Lee Lane/The Crown (Stop A)08:0908:2408:3408:4408:5209:0209:1209:2209:3209:4209:5210:02
HORWICH,Church Street/Leisure Centre (opp)08:1008:2508:3508:4508:5309:0309:1309:2309:3309:4309:5310:03
MONTSERRAT,Chorley Old Rd/Montserrat Rd (nr)08:1908:3408:4408:5409:0209:1209:2209:3209:4209:5210:0210:12
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P)08:3908:5109:0109:1109:1909:2909:3909:4909:5910:0910:1910:29

OperatorSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTG
Notes
FULWOOD,Preston College Grounds (by)------------------------------------------------
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29)09:0209:1209:2209:3209:3709:4209:5210:0210:1210:2210:3210:42
BAMBER BRIDGE,Methodist Church (o/s)09:1809:2809:3809:4809:5309:5810:0810:1810:2810:3810:4810:58
WALTON SUMMIT,Dawson Place (by)09:2309:3309:4309:5309:5810:0310:1310:2310:3310:4310:5311:03
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (by)09:2909:3909:4909:5910:0410:0910:1910:2910:3910:4910:5911:09
CHORLEY HOSPITAL,Hospital Stop 2 (Stop 2)09:4109:5110:0110:1110:1610:2110:3110:4110:5111:0111:1111:21
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N)09:5110:0110:1110:2110:2610:3110:4110:5111:0111:1111:2111:31
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N)09:5610:0610:1610:26----10:3610:4610:5611:0611:1611:2611:36
LOWER BURGH,Lower Burgh Way (by)------------------------------------------------
ADLINGTON,Elephant and Castle (o/s)10:0710:1710:2710:37----10:4710:5711:0711:1711:2711:3711:47
HORWICH,Lee Lane/The Crown (Stop A)10:1210:2210:3210:42----10:5211:0211:1211:2211:3211:4211:52
HORWICH,Church Street/Leisure Centre (opp)10:1310:2310:3310:43----10:5311:0311:1311:2311:3311:4311:53
MONTSERRAT,Chorley Old Rd/Montserrat Rd (nr)10:2210:3210:4210:52----11:0211:1211:2211:3211:4211:5212:02
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P)10:3910:4910:5911:09----11:1911:2911:3911:4911:5912:0912:19

OperatorSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTG
Notes
FULWOOD,Preston College Grounds (by)------------------------------------------------
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29)10:5211:0211:1211:2211:3211:4211:5212:0212:1212:2212:3212:42
BAMBER BRIDGE,Methodist Church (o/s)11:0811:1811:2811:3811:4811:5812:0812:1812:2812:3812:4812:58
WALTON SUMMIT,Dawson Place (by)11:1311:2311:3311:4311:5312:0312:1312:2312:3312:4312:5313:03
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (by)11:1911:2911:3911:4911:5912:0912:1912:2912:3912:4912:5913:09
CHORLEY HOSPITAL,Hospital Stop 2 (Stop 2)11:3111:4111:5112:0112:1112:2112:3112:4112:5113:0113:1113:21
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N)11:4111:5112:0112:1112:2112:3112:4112:5113:0113:1113:2113:31
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N)11:4611:5612:0612:1612:2612:3612:4612:5613:0613:1613:2613:36
LOWER BURGH,Lower Burgh Way (by)------------------------------------------------
ADLINGTON,Elephant and Castle (o/s)11:5712:0712:1712:2712:3712:4712:5713:0713:1713:2713:3713:47
HORWICH,Lee Lane/The Crown (Stop A)12:0212:1212:2212:3212:4212:5213:0213:1213:2213:3213:4213:52
HORWICH,Church Street/Leisure Centre (opp)12:0312:1312:2312:3312:4312:5313:0313:1313:2313:3313:4313:53
MONTSERRAT,Chorley Old Rd/Montserrat Rd (nr)12:1212:2212:3212:4212:5213:0213:1213:2213:3213:4213:5214:02
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P)12:2912:3912:4912:5913:0913:1913:2913:3913:4913:5914:0914:19

OperatorSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTG
NotesNLCCLCCNLCCLCC
FULWOOD,Preston College Grounds (by)------------------------------------------------
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29)12:5213:0213:1213:2213:3213:4213:5214:0214:1214:1214:2214:22
BAMBER BRIDGE,Methodist Church (o/s)13:0813:1813:2813:3813:4813:5814:0814:1814:2814:2814:3814:38
WALTON SUMMIT,Dawson Place (by)13:1313:2313:3313:4313:5314:0314:1314:2314:3314:3314:4314:43
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (by)13:1913:2913:3913:4913:5914:0914:1914:2914:3914:3914:4914:49
CHORLEY HOSPITAL,Hospital Stop 2 (Stop 2)13:3113:4113:5114:0114:1114:2114:3114:4114:5114:5115:0115:01
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N)13:4113:5114:0114:1114:2114:3114:4114:5115:0115:0115:1115:11
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N)13:4613:5614:0614:1614:2614:3614:4614:5615:0615:0415:1615:14
LOWER BURGH,Lower Burgh Way (by)------------------------------------------------
ADLINGTON,Elephant and Castle (o/s)13:5714:0714:1714:2714:3714:4714:5715:0715:1715:1515:2715:31
HORWICH,Lee Lane/The Crown (Stop A)14:0214:1214:2214:3214:4214:5215:0215:1215:2215:2215:3215:37
HORWICH,Church Street/Leisure Centre (opp)14:0314:1314:2314:3314:4314:5315:0315:1315:2315:2515:3315:38
MONTSERRAT,Chorley Old Rd/Montserrat Rd (nr)14:1214:2214:3214:4214:5215:0215:1215:2215:3215:4115:4215:47
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P)14:2914:3914:4914:5915:0915:1915:2915:3915:4916:0115:5916:07

OperatorSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTG
Notes
FULWOOD,Preston College Grounds (by)------------------------------------------------
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29)14:3214:4214:5215:0215:1215:2215:3215:4215:5216:0216:1216:22
BAMBER BRIDGE,Methodist Church (o/s)14:4814:5815:0815:1815:2815:3815:4815:5816:0816:1816:2816:38
WALTON SUMMIT,Dawson Place (by)14:5315:0315:1315:2315:3315:4315:5316:0316:1316:2316:3316:43
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (by)14:5915:0915:1915:2915:3915:4915:5916:0916:1916:2916:3916:49
CHORLEY HOSPITAL,Hospital Stop 2 (Stop 2)15:1115:2115:3115:4115:5116:0116:1116:2116:3116:4116:5117:01
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N)15:2115:3115:4115:5116:0116:1116:2116:3116:4116:5117:0117:11
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N)15:2615:3615:4615:5616:0616:1616:2616:3616:4616:5617:0617:16
LOWER BURGH,Lower Burgh Way (by)------------------------------------------------
ADLINGTON,Elephant and Castle (o/s)15:3715:4715:5716:0716:1716:2716:3716:4716:5717:0717:1717:27
HORWICH,Lee Lane/The Crown (Stop A)15:4215:5216:0216:1216:2216:3216:4216:5217:0217:1217:2217:32
HORWICH,Church Street/Leisure Centre (opp)15:4315:5316:0316:1316:2316:3316:4316:5317:0317:1317:2317:33
MONTSERRAT,Chorley Old Rd/Montserrat Rd (nr)15:5216:0216:1216:2216:3216:4216:5217:0217:1217:2217:3217:42
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P)16:0916:1916:2916:3916:4916:5917:0917:1917:2917:3917:4917:59

OperatorSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTG
NotesPCOL
FULWOOD,Preston College Grounds (by)----------------16:55----------------------------
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29)16:3216:4216:5217:0217:1217:1217:2217:3217:4217:5218:0218:12
BAMBER BRIDGE,Methodist Church (o/s)16:4816:5817:0817:1817:2817:2817:3817:4817:5818:0818:1818:28
WALTON SUMMIT,Dawson Place (by)16:5317:0317:1317:23----17:3317:4317:5318:0318:1318:2318:33
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (by)16:5917:0917:1917:2917:3717:3917:4917:5918:0918:1918:2918:39
CHORLEY HOSPITAL,Hospital Stop 2 (Stop 2)17:1117:2117:3117:4117:4917:5118:0118:1118:2118:3118:4118:51
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N)17:2117:3117:4017:4917:5617:5918:0918:2018:3018:4018:5019:00
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N)17:2617:36----17:5417:57----18:12----18:35--------19:05
LOWER BURGH,Lower Burgh Way (by)----------------18:07----------------------------
ADLINGTON,Elephant and Castle (o/s)17:3717:47----18:05--------18:22----18:45--------19:15
HORWICH,Lee Lane/The Crown (Stop A)17:4217:52----18:10--------18:27----18:50--------19:20
HORWICH,Church Street/Leisure Centre (opp)17:4317:53----18:11--------18:30----18:51--------19:21
MONTSERRAT,Chorley Old Rd/Montserrat Rd (nr)17:5218:02----18:20----------------19:00--------19:30
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P)18:0918:19----18:38----------------19:16--------19:46

OperatorSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTG
Notes
FULWOOD,Preston College Grounds (by)------------------------------------------------
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29)18:2518:3518:5019:0519:2019:5020:2020:5021:2021:5022:2022:50
BAMBER BRIDGE,Methodist Church (o/s)18:4118:5019:0519:2019:3520:0520:3521:0521:3522:0522:3523:05
WALTON SUMMIT,Dawson Place (by)------------------------------------------------
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (by)18:4818:5619:1119:2619:4120:1120:4121:1121:4122:1122:4123:11
CHORLEY HOSPITAL,Hospital Stop 2 (Stop 2)18:5819:0619:2119:3619:5120:2120:5121:2121:5122:2122:5123:21
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N)19:0719:1519:3019:4520:0020:3021:0021:3022:0022:3023:0023:30
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N)--------19:35----20:0520:3521:0521:3522:0522:3523:05----
LOWER BURGH,Lower Burgh Way (by)------------------------------------------------
ADLINGTON,Elephant and Castle (o/s)--------19:45----20:1520:4521:1521:4522:1522:4523:15----
HORWICH,Lee Lane/The Crown (Stop A)--------19:50----20:2020:5021:2021:5022:2022:5023:20----
HORWICH,Church Street/Leisure Centre (opp)--------19:51----20:2120:5121:2121:5122:2122:5223:22----
MONTSERRAT,Chorley Old Rd/Montserrat Rd (nr)--------20:00----20:3021:0021:3022:0022:30------------
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P)--------20:16----20:4621:1621:4622:1622:46------------

OperatorSTGSTG
Notes
FULWOOD,Preston College Grounds (by)--------
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 29)23:2023:50
BAMBER BRIDGE,Methodist Church (o/s)23:3500:05
WALTON SUMMIT,Dawson Place (by)--------
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (by)23:4100:11
CHORLEY HOSPITAL,Hospital Stop 2 (Stop 2)23:5100:21
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N)00:0000:30
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand N)--------
LOWER BURGH,Lower Burgh Way (by)--------
ADLINGTON,Elephant and Castle (o/s)--------
HORWICH,Lee Lane/The Crown (Stop A)--------
HORWICH,Church Street/Leisure Centre (opp)--------
MONTSERRAT,Chorley Old Rd/Montserrat Rd (nr)--------
BOLTON,Bolton Interchange (Stand P)--------
Key
PCOL - Preston College only
NLCC - Not Lancashire Schools
LCC - Lancashire Schools only

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable.  For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route