Lancashire County Council Logo
My location

Your location enables us to provide information about services in your area.

Timetable

 

81A

LANCASTER - KIRKBY LONSDALE via Gressingham, Arkholme, Whittington (outbound)


Monday to Friday

OperatorSTL
NotesQ SD,SCH
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 14)07:35
CATON ROAD,Lancaster Business Park (o/s)07:52
CATON,Station Hotel (o/s)07:58
BROOKHOUSE,Black Bull (opp)08:01
HORNBY,Wenning Stores (by)08:11
HORNBY,High School (o/s)08:12
GRESSINGHAM,Village Centre (o/s)08:18
ARKHOLME,Village Hall (opp)08:24
WHITTINGTON,Main Street (by)08:30
KIRKBY LONSDALE,Royal Hotel (near)08:37
KIRKBY LONSDALE,Queen Elizabeth School (o/s)08:40
KIRKBY LONSDALE,Booth's Supermarket (o/s)08:43
Key
Q SD - Runs on QES school days only.
SCH - Kirkby Lonsdale Queen Elizabeth only

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable.  For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route