Lancashire County Council Logo
My location

Your location enables us to provide information about services in your area.

Timetable

  This timetable will be changing on 02/09/2018. For details, please refer to bus service changes.

61

PRESTON - BLACKPOOL via Lea, Wesham, Peel Corner, Marton (outbound)


Monday to Friday

Variations: F - Friday

OperatorSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTG
Notes
Variations
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 5)05:1405:4306:1306:4007:3008:1008:4509:1509:4510:1510:4511:15
FULWOOD,Preston College Grounds (by)------------------------------------------------
ASHTON-ON-RIBBLE,Lane Ends (Stop 2)05:2205:5306:2306:5007:4108:2208:5509:2509:5510:2510:5511:25
LEA,Aldfield Avenue (by)------------------------------------------------
LEA,Tudor Avenue (by)------------------------------------------------
LEA,Post Office (opp)05:2606:0006:3006:5707:4908:3009:0309:3310:0310:3311:0311:33
CLIFTON,Stanagate (by)05:2906:0306:3307:0007:5508:3609:0809:3810:0810:3811:0811:38
KIRKHAM,Market Square (opp)05:3806:1206:4207:0908:0308:4509:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:46
KIRKHAM,Railway Station (opp)05:4006:1406:4407:1108:0708:4809:1909:5010:1910:4911:1911:49
WREA GREEN,Primary School (opp)05:4906:2306:5307:2008:1708:5809:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:58
PEEL HILL,Whitehill Road (opp)05:5406:2906:5907:2608:2209:0409:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:04
MARTON,Mythop Road (opp)05:5706:3207:0207:2908:2609:0909:3810:0910:3811:0811:3812:08
OXFORD SQUARE,Oxford Square (by)06:0106:3707:0707:3408:3109:1409:4410:1510:4411:1411:4412:14
BLACKPOOL TOWN CENTRE,Talbot Road (by)06:1306:4907:1507:4708:4409:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:27

OperatorSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTG
NotesPCOL
Variations
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 5)11:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:15----17:00
FULWOOD,Preston College Grounds (by)----------------------------------------16:55----
ASHTON-ON-RIBBLE,Lane Ends (Stop 2)11:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2815:5816:29----17:15
LEA,Aldfield Avenue (by)------------------------------------------------
LEA,Tudor Avenue (by)------------------------------------------------
LEA,Post Office (opp)12:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3616:0516:3717:1617:23
CLIFTON,Stanagate (by)12:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0815:4116:1116:4317:2217:30
KIRKHAM,Market Square (opp)12:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1615:5016:1916:5117:2917:38
KIRKHAM,Railway Station (opp)12:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1915:5416:2316:5517:3317:41
WREA GREEN,Primary School (opp)12:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2816:0316:3217:0517:4217:49
PEEL HILL,Whitehill Road (opp)12:3413:0413:3414:0414:3415:0415:3416:1216:3917:11----17:55
MARTON,Mythop Road (opp)12:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0815:3816:1816:4317:17----18:00
OXFORD SQUARE,Oxford Square (by)12:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4416:2316:4917:23----18:05
BLACKPOOL TOWN CENTRE,Talbot Road (by)12:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2715:5716:3717:0417:38----18:15

OperatorSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTG
Notes
VariationsF
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 5)17:4518:1518:4519:1520:1521:1522:1523:3023:59
FULWOOD,Preston College Grounds (by)------------------------------------
ASHTON-ON-RIBBLE,Lane Ends (Stop 2)17:5818:2718:5519:2520:2521:2522:2523:4000:07
LEA,Aldfield Avenue (by)--------------------------------00:13
LEA,Tudor Avenue (by)--------------------------------00:14
LEA,Post Office (opp)18:0518:3419:0219:3220:3221:3222:3223:47----
CLIFTON,Stanagate (by)18:1018:3819:0719:3720:3721:3722:3723:52----
KIRKHAM,Market Square (opp)18:1818:4519:1419:4420:4421:4422:4423:59----
KIRKHAM,Railway Station (opp)18:2218:4819:1719:4720:4721:4722:4700:01----
WREA GREEN,Primary School (opp)18:3018:5519:2519:5520:5521:5522:5500:10----
PEEL HILL,Whitehill Road (opp)18:3619:0119:3120:0121:0122:01------------
MARTON,Mythop Road (opp)18:3919:0619:3520:0521:0522:05------------
OXFORD SQUARE,Oxford Square (by)18:4419:1019:3920:0921:0922:09------------
BLACKPOOL TOWN CENTRE,Talbot Road (by)18:5619:2019:5020:2021:2022:20------------
Key
PCOL - Preston College only

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable.  For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route