Lancashire County Council Logo
My location

Your location enables us to provide information about services in your area.

Timetable

 

6

BLACKBURN - BLACKBURN via Rishton, Gt.Harwood, Clayton le Moors, Intack (outbound)


Monday to Friday

OperatorLULLULLULLULLULLULLULLULLULLULLULLUL
Notes
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 11)------------05:5906:2906:4706:5907:1207:2407:3607:5108:06
RISHTON,War Memorial (opp)------------06:0906:3906:5707:0907:2207:3407:4708:0208:17
GREAT HARWOOD,Wordsworth Drive (by)------------06:1506:4507:0307:1507:2807:4007:5408:0908:24
GREAT HARWOOD,Blackburn Road (by)------------06:1806:4807:0607:1807:3107:4307:5708:1208:27
CLAYTON-LE-MOORS,Sparth Road (opp)------------06:2506:5507:1307:2507:3907:5208:0508:2108:35
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 2)05:3005:5006:1506:3507:0507:2307:3507:5108:0408:1808:3508:48
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 2)------------06:3907:0907:2707:4007:5408:0808:2208:3808:54
ACCRINGTON,Night Stand (by)------------------------------------------------
OSWALDTWISTLE,Black Dog Inn (opp)05:4006:0006:2506:4907:1907:3707:5008:0508:2008:3408:5009:06
INTACK,Accrington Road (by)05:4706:0706:3206:5607:2607:4407:5808:1308:2808:4208:5709:13
INTACK,Hamer Avenue (by)------------------------------------------------
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Std 0)05:5506:1506:4007:0507:3507:5308:0808:2308:3808:5309:0809:22

OperatorLULLULLULLULLULLULLULLULLULLULLULLUL
Notes
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 11)08:2108:4108:5609:1109:2609:4109:5610:1110:2610:4110:5611:11
RISHTON,War Memorial (opp)08:3208:5209:0709:2209:3709:5210:0710:2210:3710:5211:0711:22
GREAT HARWOOD,Wordsworth Drive (by)08:3908:5909:1409:2909:4409:5910:1410:2910:4410:5911:1411:29
GREAT HARWOOD,Blackburn Road (by)08:4209:0209:1709:3209:4710:0210:1710:3210:4711:0211:1711:32
CLAYTON-LE-MOORS,Sparth Road (opp)08:5009:1009:2509:4009:5510:1010:2510:4010:5511:1011:2511:40
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 2)09:0309:2109:3609:5110:0610:2110:3610:5111:0611:2111:3611:51
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 2)09:0909:2509:4009:5510:1010:2510:4010:5511:1011:2511:4011:55
ACCRINGTON,Night Stand (by)------------------------------------------------
OSWALDTWISTLE,Black Dog Inn (opp)09:2109:3709:5210:0710:2210:3710:5211:0711:2211:3711:5212:07
INTACK,Accrington Road (by)09:2809:4409:5910:1410:2910:4410:5911:1411:2911:4411:5912:14
INTACK,Hamer Avenue (by)------------------------------------------------
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Std 0)09:3709:5310:0810:2310:3810:5311:0811:2311:3811:5312:0812:23

OperatorLULLULLULLULLULLULLULLULLULLULLULLUL
Notes
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 11)11:2611:4111:5612:1112:2612:4112:5613:1113:2613:4113:5614:11
RISHTON,War Memorial (opp)11:3711:5212:0712:2212:3712:5213:0713:2213:3713:5214:0714:22
GREAT HARWOOD,Wordsworth Drive (by)11:4411:5912:1412:2912:4412:5913:1413:2913:4413:5914:1414:29
GREAT HARWOOD,Blackburn Road (by)11:4712:0212:1712:3212:4713:0213:1713:3213:4714:0214:1714:32
CLAYTON-LE-MOORS,Sparth Road (opp)11:5512:1012:2512:4012:5513:1013:2513:4013:5514:1014:2514:40
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 2)12:0612:2112:3612:5113:0613:2113:3613:5114:0614:2114:3614:51
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 2)12:1012:2512:4012:5513:1013:2513:4013:5514:1014:2514:4014:55
ACCRINGTON,Night Stand (by)------------------------------------------------
OSWALDTWISTLE,Black Dog Inn (opp)12:2212:3712:5213:0713:2213:3713:5214:0714:2214:3714:5215:07
INTACK,Accrington Road (by)12:2912:4412:5913:1413:2913:4413:5914:1414:2914:4414:5915:14
INTACK,Hamer Avenue (by)------------------------------------------------
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Std 0)12:3812:5313:0813:2313:3813:5314:0814:2314:3814:5315:0815:23

OperatorLULLULLULLULLULLULLULLULLULLULLULLUL
Notes
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 11)14:2614:4114:5615:1115:2615:4115:5616:1116:2616:4116:5617:11
RISHTON,War Memorial (opp)14:3714:5215:0715:2215:3715:5316:0716:2216:3716:5217:0717:22
GREAT HARWOOD,Wordsworth Drive (by)14:4414:5915:1615:3115:4816:0116:1616:3116:4617:0017:1417:29
GREAT HARWOOD,Blackburn Road (by)14:4715:0215:1915:3415:5116:0416:1916:3416:4917:0317:1717:32
CLAYTON-LE-MOORS,Sparth Road (opp)14:5515:1015:2715:4215:5916:1316:2716:4216:5717:1117:2517:40
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 2)15:0615:2115:3915:5416:1116:2416:3916:5417:0917:2217:3617:51
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 2)15:1015:2515:4315:5816:1516:2816:4316:5817:1317:2617:4017:55
ACCRINGTON,Night Stand (by)------------------------------------------------
OSWALDTWISTLE,Black Dog Inn (opp)15:2215:3715:5616:1116:2816:4016:5617:1117:2617:3817:5218:07
INTACK,Accrington Road (by)15:2915:4416:0316:1816:3516:4717:0317:1817:3317:4517:5918:14
INTACK,Hamer Avenue (by)------------------------------------------------
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Std 0)15:3815:5316:1316:2816:4516:5617:1317:2817:4317:5418:0818:23

OperatorLULLULLULLULLULLULLULLULLULLULLULLUL
Notes
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 11)17:2617:4117:5618:1518:3519:03----20:03----21:03--------
RISHTON,War Memorial (opp)17:3717:5218:0718:2618:4619:13----20:13----21:13--------
GREAT HARWOOD,Wordsworth Drive (by)17:4417:5918:1418:3318:53----------------------------
GREAT HARWOOD,Blackburn Road (by)17:4718:0218:1718:3618:5619:20----20:20----21:20--------
CLAYTON-LE-MOORS,Sparth Road (opp)17:5518:1018:2518:4419:0419:28----20:28----21:28--------
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 2)18:0618:2118:3618:5519:1519:3920:1020:3921:1021:39--------
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 2)18:1018:2518:4019:0019:2019:40----20:40----21:40--------
ACCRINGTON,Night Stand (by)----------------------------------------22:1022:40
OSWALDTWISTLE,Black Dog Inn (opp)18:2218:3618:4919:0919:2919:4920:1920:4921:1921:4922:1922:49
INTACK,Accrington Road (by)18:2918:4318:5519:1519:3519:5520:2520:5521:2521:5522:2522:55
INTACK,Hamer Avenue (by)------------------------------------------------
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Std 0)18:3818:5219:0419:2419:4420:0420:3421:0421:3422:0422:3423:04

OperatorLUL
Notes
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 11)----
RISHTON,War Memorial (opp)----
GREAT HARWOOD,Wordsworth Drive (by)----
GREAT HARWOOD,Blackburn Road (by)----
CLAYTON-LE-MOORS,Sparth Road (opp)----
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 2)----
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 2)----
ACCRINGTON,Night Stand (by)23:40
OSWALDTWISTLE,Black Dog Inn (opp)23:49
INTACK,Accrington Road (by)23:55
INTACK,Hamer Avenue (by)23:57
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Std 0)----

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable.  For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route