Lancashire County Council Logo
My location

Your location enables us to provide information about services in your area.

Timetable

 

959

Skelmersdale - Leyland Runshaw College (outbound)


Monday to Friday

OperatorHWC
Notes$,RUNCOL
SKELMERSDALE,Concourse (Stand 1)07:40
LATHOM,Plough Lane (opp)07:50
ORMSKIRK,Bus Station (Stand 4)07:57
BURSCOUGH BRIDGE,Burscough Bridge (opp)08:05
RUFFORD,Hesketh Arms (by)08:15
CROSTON,Croston Park (opp)08:25
ULNES WALTON,New Lane (opp)08:35
BENT BRIDGE,Runshaw College Grounds (by)08:45
Key
$ - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council
RUNCOL - Leyland Runshaw College only

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable.  For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route