Lancashire County Council Logo
My location

Your location enables us to provide information about services in your area.

Timetable

 

484

ACCRINGTON - BURY via Baxenden, Gregory Fold, Ramsbottom (outbound)


Monday to Friday

Variations: W - Wednesday

OperatorROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROS
Notes
Variations
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 9)------------------------------------------------
RISING BRIDGE,Rising Bridge Road (opp)------------------------------------------------
HASLINGDEN,Dale Street (by)----------------------------07:01----------------
HASLINGDEN,Dale Street (by)------------------------------------------------
GREGORY FOLD,Post Office (o/s)----------------------------07:05----------------
BROADWAY,Haslingden High School (opp)------------------------------------------------
BENT GATE,Grasmere Road (opp)05:1205:42----06:1506:3006:4506:56--------------------
EDENFIELD,Rostron Arms (opp)05:2005:50----06:2306:3806:5307:0407:14----------------
RAMSBOTTOM,Ramsbottom Ln/Market Pl (Stop B)05:2705:5706:1506:3006:4507:0007:1107:2107:3107:4107:5108:01
HOLCOMBE BROOK,Longsight Rd/Newcombe Rd (nr)05:3206:0206:2006:3506:5007:0807:1907:2907:3907:4907:5908:09
BURY,Bury Interchange (Nr Kay Garden)05:4506:1506:3506:5007:0507:2307:3407:4407:5408:0908:1908:29

OperatorROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROS
Notes
Variations
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 9)07:30----------------08:42------------09:42----10:12
RISING BRIDGE,Rising Bridge Road (opp)07:42----------------08:54------------09:54----10:24
HASLINGDEN,Dale Street (by)07:51----------------09:01----09:33----10:01----10:31
HASLINGDEN,Dale Street (by)--------------------09:03------------10:03----10:33
GREGORY FOLD,Post Office (o/s)07:55----------------09:07----09:37----10:07----10:37
BROADWAY,Haslingden High School (opp)------------------------------------------------
BENT GATE,Grasmere Road (opp)------------------------------------------------
EDENFIELD,Rostron Arms (opp)08:04----------------09:16----09:46----10:16----10:46
RAMSBOTTOM,Ramsbottom Ln/Market Pl (Stop B)08:1108:2108:3108:4609:0809:2309:3809:5310:0810:2310:3810:53
HOLCOMBE BROOK,Longsight Rd/Newcombe Rd (nr)08:1908:2908:3908:5409:1609:3109:4610:0110:1610:3110:4611:01
BURY,Bury Interchange (Nr Kay Garden)08:3908:4908:5409:0909:3109:4610:0010:1510:3010:4511:0011:15

OperatorROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROS
Notes
Variations
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 9)----10:42----11:12----11:42----12:12----12:42----13:12
RISING BRIDGE,Rising Bridge Road (opp)----10:54----11:24----11:54----12:24----12:54----13:24
HASLINGDEN,Dale Street (by)----11:01----11:31----12:01----12:31----13:01----13:31
HASLINGDEN,Dale Street (by)----11:03----11:33----12:03----12:33----13:03----13:33
GREGORY FOLD,Post Office (o/s)----11:07----11:37----12:07----12:37----13:07----13:37
BROADWAY,Haslingden High School (opp)------------------------------------------------
BENT GATE,Grasmere Road (opp)------------------------------------------------
EDENFIELD,Rostron Arms (opp)----11:16----11:46----12:16----12:46----13:16----13:46
RAMSBOTTOM,Ramsbottom Ln/Market Pl (Stop B)11:0811:2311:3811:5312:0812:2312:3812:5313:0813:2313:3813:53
HOLCOMBE BROOK,Longsight Rd/Newcombe Rd (nr)11:1611:3111:4612:0112:1612:3112:4613:0113:1613:3113:4614:01
BURY,Bury Interchange (Nr Kay Garden)11:3011:4512:0012:1512:3012:4513:0013:1513:3013:4514:0014:15

OperatorROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROS
NotesSCH
VariationsW
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 9)----13:42--------14:1214:42----15:12------------16:12
RISING BRIDGE,Rising Bridge Road (opp)----13:54--------14:2414:54----15:25------------16:25
HASLINGDEN,Dale Street (by)----14:01--------14:3115:01----15:33------------16:33
HASLINGDEN,Dale Street (by)----14:03--------14:3315:03------------------------
GREGORY FOLD,Post Office (o/s)----14:07--------14:3715:07----15:37------------16:37
BROADWAY,Haslingden High School (opp)--------14:15------------------------------------
BENT GATE,Grasmere Road (opp)------------------------------------------------
EDENFIELD,Rostron Arms (opp)----14:1614:23----14:4615:16----15:46------------16:46
RAMSBOTTOM,Ramsbottom Ln/Market Pl (Stop B)14:0814:2314:3014:4014:5315:2315:3815:5316:0816:2316:3816:53
HOLCOMBE BROOK,Longsight Rd/Newcombe Rd (nr)14:1614:31----14:4815:0115:3115:4616:0116:1616:3116:4617:01
BURY,Bury Interchange (Nr Kay Garden)14:3014:45----15:0215:1515:4516:0016:1516:3016:4517:0017:15

OperatorROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROS
Notes
Variations
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 9)----16:48----17:12--------18:12----18:42------------
RISING BRIDGE,Rising Bridge Road (opp)----17:00----17:24--------18:24----18:54------------
HASLINGDEN,Dale Street (by)----17:07----17:31--------18:31----19:00------------
HASLINGDEN,Dale Street (by)------------17:33--------18:33--------------------
GREGORY FOLD,Post Office (o/s)----17:11----17:37--------18:37----19:04------------
BROADWAY,Haslingden High School (opp)------------------------------------------------
BENT GATE,Grasmere Road (opp)--------------------------------19:06------------
EDENFIELD,Rostron Arms (opp)----17:20----17:46--------18:46--------------------
RAMSBOTTOM,Ramsbottom Ln/Market Pl (Stop B)17:0817:2717:3817:5318:0818:3818:5319:08----19:2819:5820:28
HOLCOMBE BROOK,Longsight Rd/Newcombe Rd (nr)17:1617:3517:4618:0118:1618:4618:5819:13----19:3320:0320:33
BURY,Bury Interchange (Nr Kay Garden)17:3017:4918:0018:1518:3019:0019:1119:26----19:4620:1620:46

OperatorROS
Notes
Variations
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 9)----
RISING BRIDGE,Rising Bridge Road (opp)----
HASLINGDEN,Dale Street (by)----
HASLINGDEN,Dale Street (by)----
GREGORY FOLD,Post Office (o/s)----
BROADWAY,Haslingden High School (opp)----
BENT GATE,Grasmere Road (opp)----
EDENFIELD,Rostron Arms (opp)----
RAMSBOTTOM,Ramsbottom Ln/Market Pl (Stop B)20:58
HOLCOMBE BROOK,Longsight Rd/Newcombe Rd (nr)21:03
BURY,Bury Interchange (Nr Kay Garden)21:16
Key
SCH - Haslingden High School only

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable.  For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route