Lancashire County Council Logo
My location

Your location enables us to provide information about services in your area.

Timetable

 

V44

Skipton schools - Glusburn via Barnoldswick, Earby, Colne (outbound)


Monday to Friday

OperatorKDT
NotesLCC
SKIPTON,Girls High School (E-bound)16:00
SKIPTON,Park Avenue (E-bound)16:05
COATES,Ghyll Lane (by)16:17
BARNOLDSWICK,Sussex Street (by)16:23
SALTERFORTH,Silentnight (by)16:26
KELBROOK,Barnoldswick Road (adj)16:28
FOULRIDGE,Skipton New Road (adj)16:32
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 4)16:39
LANESHAW BRIDGE,Emmott Arms (by)16:49
GLUSBURN,Bridge End (E-bound)16:59
Key
LCC - Lancashire Schools only

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable.  For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route