Lancashire County Council Logo
My location

Your location enables us to provide information about services in your area.

Timetable

  This timetable has recently changed.. For details, please refer to bus service changes.

313

BURSCOUGH - SKELMERSDALE via Newburgh, Birch Green (outbound)


Monday to Friday

OperatorPBTPBTPBTPBTPBTPBTPBTPBTPBTPBTPBTPBT
Notes$$$$$$$$$$$$
BURSCOUGH BRIDGE,Tesco (by)06:2006:5007:20----08:3009:15----10:15----11:15----12:15
BURSCOUGH,Pardoe Court (opp)06:2406:5407:24----08:3409:19----10:19----11:19----12:19
NEWBURGH,Red Lion (by)06:3007:0007:30----08:4009:25----10:25----11:25----12:25
PARBOLD,Shops (by)06:3607:0607:36----08:4709:31----10:31----11:31----12:31
NEWBURGH,Red Lion (opp)06:3907:0907:39----08:5109:34----10:34----11:34----12:34
ASHURST,Rowan Lane (opp)06:4607:1607:4608:1908:5809:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:41
BIRCH GREEN,Flimby (by)06:5007:2007:5008:2309:0309:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:45
SKELMERSDALE,ASDA (o/s)06:5507:2507:5508:2809:0809:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:50
SKELMERSDALE,Concourse (Stand 7)06:5807:2807:5908:3209:1209:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:53

OperatorPBTPBTPBTPBTPBTPBTPBTPBTPBTPBTPBTPBT
Notes$$$$$$$$$$$$
BURSCOUGH BRIDGE,Tesco (by)----13:15----14:15----15:15----16:25----17:30----18:30
BURSCOUGH,Pardoe Court (opp)----13:19----14:19----15:19----16:29----17:34----18:34
NEWBURGH,Red Lion (by)----13:25----14:25----15:25----16:35----17:40----18:40
PARBOLD,Shops (by)----13:31----14:31----15:31----16:41----17:46----18:46
NEWBURGH,Red Lion (opp)----13:34----14:34----15:34----16:44----17:49----18:49
ASHURST,Rowan Lane (opp)13:1113:4114:1114:4115:1115:4116:1416:5117:2317:5618:2618:56
BIRCH GREEN,Flimby (by)13:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:1816:5517:2718:0018:3019:00
SKELMERSDALE,ASDA (o/s)13:2013:5014:2014:5015:2015:5016:2317:0017:3218:0518:3519:05
SKELMERSDALE,Concourse (Stand 7)13:2313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5316:2617:0417:3618:0818:3819:08

OperatorPBT
Notes$
BURSCOUGH BRIDGE,Tesco (by)19:30
BURSCOUGH,Pardoe Court (opp)19:34
NEWBURGH,Red Lion (by)19:40
PARBOLD,Shops (by)19:46
NEWBURGH,Red Lion (opp)19:49
ASHURST,Rowan Lane (opp)19:56
BIRCH GREEN,Flimby (by)20:00
SKELMERSDALE,ASDA (o/s)20:05
SKELMERSDALE,Concourse (Stand 7)20:08
Key
$ - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable.  For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route