Lancashire County Council Logo
My location

Your location enables us to provide information about services in your area.

Timetable

 

81

LANCASTER - KIRKBY LONSDALE via Caton, Brookhouse, Melling, Tunstall, Nether Burrow (outbound)


Monday to Friday

OperatorSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTL
NotesQ SH,NSCHQ SD,SCHQ SD,SCH$$
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 14)07:4507:4507:4508:4511:1513:1516:1517:3018:40
CATON ROAD,Lancaster Business Park (o/s)07:5207:5207:5208:5211:2213:2216:2217:3718:47
CATON,Station Hotel (o/s)07:5807:5807:5808:5811:2813:2816:2817:4318:53
BROOKHOUSE,Black Bull (opp)08:0108:0108:0109:0111:3113:3116:3117:4618:56
HORNBY,Wenning Stores (by)08:1108:1108:1109:1111:4113:4116:4117:5619:04
HORNBY,High School (o/s)08:1208:1208:1209:1211:4213:4216:4217:5719:05
GRESSINGHAM,Village Centre (o/s)----08:18----------------------------
ARKHOLME,Village Hall (opp)----08:24----------------------------
WHITTINGTON,Main Street (by)----08:30----------------------------
WRAY,Police House (o/s)--------08:18------------------------
WENNINGTON,Wennington Station (opp)--------08:22------------------------
MELLING,St Wilfreds Church (opp)08:17--------09:1711:4713:4716:4718:02----
MELLING,Gillison Close (opp)--------08:25------------------------
TUNSTALL,Post Office (opp)08:20----08:2809:2011:5013:5016:5018:05----
NETHER BURROW,The Highwayman (opp)08:23----08:3109:2311:5313:5316:5318:08----
KIRKBY LONSDALE,Royal Hotel (near)08:2908:3708:3709:2911:5913:5916:5918:14----
KIRKBY LONSDALE,Queen Elizabeth School (o/s)08:3208:4008:4009:3212:0214:0217:0218:17----
KIRKBY LONSDALE,Booth's Supermarket (o/s)08:3408:43----09:3412:0414:0417:0418:19----
Key
$$ - Operated in partnership with Lancashire County Council, continues to Kirkby Lonsdale via Wray & Wennington on request
Q SD - Runs on QES school days only.
SCH - Kirkby Lonsdale Queen Elizabeth only
Q SH - Runs on QES school holidays only.
NSCH - Not Kirkby Lonsdale Queen Elizabeth

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable.  For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route