Lancashire County Council Logo
My location

Your location enables us to provide information about services in your area.

Timetable

 

7

CLEVELEYS - LYTHAM via Bispham, Starr Gate (outbound)


Friday

OperatorBLABLABLABLABLABLABLABLABLABLABLABLA
Notes
CLEVELEYS,Bus Station (Stand 4)05:1405:44----06:1506:3506:5507:1007:2507:4007:5508:1008:25
BISPHAM,Bispham Roundabout (Stop 2)05:2205:52----06:2706:4707:0707:2207:3707:5208:0708:2208:37
NORTH SHORE,Devonshire Arms (by)05:2905:59----06:3506:5507:1507:3007:4508:0008:1508:3008:45
BLACKPOOL TOWN CENTRE,Talbot Road (by)------------------------------------------------
BLACKPOOL TOWN CENTRE,Market Street (Stop MA3)05:3606:0606:3806:4507:0507:2507:4007:5508:1008:2508:4008:55
BLACKPOOL TOWN CENTRE,Market Street (Stop MA3)05:3806:08----06:4907:0907:2907:4407:5908:1408:2908:4408:59
PROMENADE,New Bonny Street (by)------------------------------------------------
SOUTH SHORE,Waterloo Hotel (o/s)05:4806:1806:4807:0207:2207:4207:5708:1208:2708:4208:5709:12
SQUIRES GATE,Starr Gate (by)05:5406:2406:5407:1407:3407:5408:0908:2408:3908:5409:0909:24
ST ANNES,Square (Stand 6)06:0506:3507:0507:2207:4208:0208:1708:3208:4709:0209:1709:32
ST ANNES,Square (Stand 6)06:0606:3607:0607:2507:4508:0508:2008:3508:5009:0509:2009:35
LYTHAM,Square (Stand 1)06:1606:4607:1607:3907:5908:1908:3408:4909:0409:1909:3409:49
SALTCOTES,Saltcotes Road (by)06:2106:5107:2107:4508:0508:2508:4008:5509:1009:2509:4009:55

OperatorBLABLABLABLABLABLABLABLABLABLABLABLA
Notes
CLEVELEYS,Bus Station (Stand 4)08:4008:5509:1009:2509:4009:5510:1010:2510:4010:5511:1011:25
BISPHAM,Bispham Roundabout (Stop 2)08:5209:0709:2209:3709:5210:0710:2210:3710:5211:0711:2211:37
NORTH SHORE,Devonshire Arms (by)09:0009:1509:3009:4510:0010:1510:3010:4511:0011:1511:3011:45
BLACKPOOL TOWN CENTRE,Talbot Road (by)------------------------------------------------
BLACKPOOL TOWN CENTRE,Market Street (Stop MA3)09:1009:2509:4009:5510:1010:2510:4010:5511:1011:2511:4011:55
BLACKPOOL TOWN CENTRE,Market Street (Stop MA3)09:1409:2909:4409:5910:1410:2910:4410:5911:1411:2911:4411:59
PROMENADE,New Bonny Street (by)------------------------------------------------
SOUTH SHORE,Waterloo Hotel (o/s)09:2709:4209:5710:1210:2710:4210:5711:1211:2711:4211:5712:12
SQUIRES GATE,Starr Gate (by)09:3909:5410:0910:2410:3910:5411:0911:2411:3911:5412:0912:24
ST ANNES,Square (Stand 6)09:4710:0210:1710:3210:4711:0211:1711:3211:4712:0212:1712:32
ST ANNES,Square (Stand 6)09:5010:0510:2010:3510:5011:0511:2011:3511:5012:0512:2012:35
LYTHAM,Square (Stand 1)10:0410:1910:3410:4911:0411:1911:3411:4912:0412:1912:3412:49
SALTCOTES,Saltcotes Road (by)10:1010:2510:4010:5511:1011:2511:4011:5512:1012:2512:4012:55

OperatorBLABLABLABLABLABLABLABLABLABLABLABLA
Notes
CLEVELEYS,Bus Station (Stand 4)11:4011:5512:1012:2512:4012:5513:1013:2513:4013:5514:1014:25
BISPHAM,Bispham Roundabout (Stop 2)11:5212:0712:2212:3712:5213:0713:2213:3713:5214:0714:2214:37
NORTH SHORE,Devonshire Arms (by)12:0012:1512:3012:4513:0013:1513:3013:4514:0014:1514:3014:45
BLACKPOOL TOWN CENTRE,Talbot Road (by)------------------------------------------------
BLACKPOOL TOWN CENTRE,Market Street (Stop MA3)12:1012:2512:4012:5513:1013:2513:4013:5514:1014:2514:4014:55
BLACKPOOL TOWN CENTRE,Market Street (Stop MA3)12:1412:2912:4412:5913:1413:2913:4413:5914:1414:2914:4414:59
PROMENADE,New Bonny Street (by)------------------------------------------------
SOUTH SHORE,Waterloo Hotel (o/s)12:2712:4212:5713:1213:2713:4213:5714:1214:2714:4214:5715:12
SQUIRES GATE,Starr Gate (by)12:3912:5413:0913:2413:3913:5414:0914:2414:3914:5415:0915:24
ST ANNES,Square (Stand 6)12:4713:0213:1713:3213:4714:0214:1714:3214:4715:0215:1715:32
ST ANNES,Square (Stand 6)12:5013:0513:2013:3513:5014:0514:2014:3514:5015:0515:2015:35
LYTHAM,Square (Stand 1)13:0413:1913:3413:4914:0414:1914:3414:4915:0415:1915:3415:49
SALTCOTES,Saltcotes Road (by)13:1013:2513:4013:5514:1014:2514:4014:5515:1015:2515:4015:55

OperatorBLABLABLABLABLABLABLABLABLABLABLABLA
Notes
CLEVELEYS,Bus Station (Stand 4)14:4014:5515:1015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:25
BISPHAM,Bispham Roundabout (Stop 2)14:5215:0715:2215:3715:5216:0716:2216:3716:5217:0717:2217:37
NORTH SHORE,Devonshire Arms (by)15:0015:1515:3015:4516:0016:1516:3016:4517:0017:1517:3017:45
BLACKPOOL TOWN CENTRE,Talbot Road (by)------------------------------------------------
BLACKPOOL TOWN CENTRE,Market Street (Stop MA3)15:1015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:55
BLACKPOOL TOWN CENTRE,Market Street (Stop MA3)15:1415:2915:4415:5916:1416:2916:4416:5917:1417:2917:4417:59
PROMENADE,New Bonny Street (by)------------------------------------------------
SOUTH SHORE,Waterloo Hotel (o/s)15:2715:4215:5716:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:4217:5718:12
SQUIRES GATE,Starr Gate (by)15:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:3917:5418:0918:24
ST ANNES,Square (Stand 6)15:4716:0216:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:1718:32
ST ANNES,Square (Stand 6)15:5016:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:2018:35
LYTHAM,Square (Stand 1)16:0416:1916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3417:4918:0418:1918:3418:49
SALTCOTES,Saltcotes Road (by)16:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:1018:2518:4018:55

OperatorBLABLABLABLABLABLABLABLABLABLABLABLA
Notes
CLEVELEYS,Bus Station (Stand 4)17:4017:55----18:1018:30----18:4218:57----19:27----19:57
BISPHAM,Bispham Roundabout (Stop 2)17:5218:07----18:2218:42----18:5419:09----19:39----20:09
NORTH SHORE,Devonshire Arms (by)18:0018:15----18:3018:50----19:0219:17----19:47----20:17
BLACKPOOL TOWN CENTRE,Talbot Road (by)18:1018:25----18:4019:00----19:1219:27----19:57----20:27
BLACKPOOL TOWN CENTRE,Market Street (Stop MA3)------------------------------------------------
BLACKPOOL TOWN CENTRE,Market Street (Stop MA3)------------------------------------------------
PROMENADE,New Bonny Street (by)--------18:23--------18:53--------19:23----19:53----
SOUTH SHORE,Waterloo Hotel (o/s)--------18:36--------19:06--------19:36----20:06----
SQUIRES GATE,Starr Gate (by)--------18:48--------19:18--------19:48----20:18----
ST ANNES,Square (Stand 6)--------18:56--------19:26--------19:56----20:26----
ST ANNES,Square (Stand 6)--------18:59--------19:29--------19:59----20:29----
LYTHAM,Square (Stand 1)--------19:13--------19:43--------20:13----20:43----
SALTCOTES,Saltcotes Road (by)--------19:19--------19:49--------20:19----20:49----

OperatorBLABLABLABLABLABLABLABLABLABLABLABLA
Notes
CLEVELEYS,Bus Station (Stand 4)----20:27----20:57----21:27----21:57----22:27----22:57
BISPHAM,Bispham Roundabout (Stop 2)----20:39----21:09----21:39----22:09----22:39----23:09
NORTH SHORE,Devonshire Arms (by)----20:47----21:17----21:47----22:17----22:47----23:17
BLACKPOOL TOWN CENTRE,Talbot Road (by)----20:57----21:27----21:57----22:27----22:57----23:27
BLACKPOOL TOWN CENTRE,Market Street (Stop MA3)------------------------------------------------
BLACKPOOL TOWN CENTRE,Market Street (Stop MA3)------------------------------------------------
PROMENADE,New Bonny Street (by)20:23----20:53----21:23----21:53----22:23----22:53----
SOUTH SHORE,Waterloo Hotel (o/s)20:36----21:06----21:36----22:06----22:36----23:06----
SQUIRES GATE,Starr Gate (by)20:48----21:18----21:48----22:18----22:48----23:18----
ST ANNES,Square (Stand 6)20:56----21:26----21:56----22:26----22:56----23:26----
ST ANNES,Square (Stand 6)20:59----21:29----21:59----22:29----22:59----23:29----
LYTHAM,Square (Stand 1)21:13----21:43----22:13----22:43----23:13----23:43----
SALTCOTES,Saltcotes Road (by)21:19----21:49----22:19----22:49----23:19----23:49----

OperatorBLABLABLA
Notes
CLEVELEYS,Bus Station (Stand 4)----23:2723:57
BISPHAM,Bispham Roundabout (Stop 2)----23:3900:09
NORTH SHORE,Devonshire Arms (by)----23:4700:17
BLACKPOOL TOWN CENTRE,Talbot Road (by)----23:5700:27
BLACKPOOL TOWN CENTRE,Market Street (Stop MA3)------------
BLACKPOOL TOWN CENTRE,Market Street (Stop MA3)------------
PROMENADE,New Bonny Street (by)23:23--------
SOUTH SHORE,Waterloo Hotel (o/s)23:36--------
SQUIRES GATE,Starr Gate (by)23:48--------
ST ANNES,Square (Stand 6)23:56--------
ST ANNES,Square (Stand 6)23:59--------
LYTHAM,Square (Stand 1)00:13--------
SALTCOTES,Saltcotes Road (by)00:19--------

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable.  For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route