Lancashire County Council Logo
My location

Your location enables us to provide information about services in your area.

Timetable

 

483

RAWTENSTALL - EDENFIELD - BURY (outbound)


Monday to Friday

OperatorROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROS
Notes
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 5)--------06:11----06:38----06:59--------07:43--------
TOWNELEY,Rock Lane (opp)--------06:15----06:42----07:03--------07:47--------
WATER,Dean Lane (by)--------06:25----06:53----07:14--------08:02--------
WATERFOOT,Late Shop (by)--------06:35----07:05----07:26--------08:17--------
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand H)06:0306:3306:4106:5907:1107:2007:3207:5008:0908:2408:4408:59
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand H)--------06:44----07:14----07:35--------08:27--------
EDENFIELD,Rostron Arms (opp)06:1106:4106:5207:0707:2207:2807:4508:0008:1908:3508:5209:07
WALMERSLEY,Walmersley P.O. (opp)06:1906:4907:0207:1707:3207:3807:5708:1208:3008:4509:0209:17
BURY,Bury Interchange (Nr Kay Garden)06:2906:5907:1407:2907:4407:5008:1408:2908:4408:5909:1409:29

OperatorROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROS
Notes
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 5)----09:0509:35----10:35----11:35----12:35----13:35----
TOWNELEY,Rock Lane (opp)----09:0909:39----10:39----11:39----12:39----13:39----
WATER,Dean Lane (by)----09:2309:53----10:53----11:53----12:53----13:53----
WATERFOOT,Late Shop (by)----09:3310:03----11:03----12:03----13:03----14:03----
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand H)09:1409:3910:0910:4411:0911:4412:0912:4413:0913:4414:0914:44
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand H)----09:4410:14----11:14----12:14----13:14----14:14----
EDENFIELD,Rostron Arms (opp)09:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:52
WALMERSLEY,Walmersley P.O. (opp)09:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:02
BURY,Bury Interchange (Nr Kay Garden)09:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:14

OperatorROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROS
Notes
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 5)----14:56----15:50----16:4517:35----18:35--------
TOWNELEY,Rock Lane (opp)----15:00----15:54----16:4917:39----18:39--------
WATER,Dean Lane (by)----15:14----16:08----17:0317:53----18:53--------
WATERFOOT,Late Shop (by)----15:28----16:22----17:1318:03----19:03--------
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand H)15:0915:3516:0916:2916:5417:1918:0918:4419:0919:4420:44
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand H)----15:39----16:33----17:2418:14----19:14--------
EDENFIELD,Rostron Arms (opp)15:1715:4716:1716:4117:0217:3218:2218:5219:2219:5220:52
WALMERSLEY,Walmersley P.O. (opp)15:2715:5716:2716:5117:1217:4218:3219:0019:3020:0021:00
BURY,Bury Interchange (Nr Kay Garden)15:3916:1416:3917:0817:2417:5918:4419:1019:4020:1021:10

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable.  For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route