Lancashire County Council Logo
My location

Your location enables us to provide information about services in your area.

Timetable

  This timetable will be changing on 03/09/2018. For details, please refer to bus service changes.

464

ACCRINGTON - ROCHDALE via Haslingden, Whitworth (outbound)


Monday to Friday

OperatorROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROS
Notes
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 9)------------06:05----06:30----06:5807:1107:2407:4207:57
RISING BRIDGE,Rising Bridge Road (opp)------------06:17----06:41----07:0907:2207:3607:5508:10
HASLINGDEN,Dale Street (by)05:0305:2405:5406:2406:3906:4707:0207:1607:2907:4308:0508:20
RAWTENSTALL,All Saints RCHS (by)------------------------------------------------
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand J)05:1105:3306:0306:3306:4806:5607:1107:2507:3807:5308:1508:30
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand J)----05:3606:0606:3606:5106:5807:1307:2707:4007:5508:1708:32
CLOUGHFOLD,Peel Street (by)------------------------------------------------
WATERFOOT,Royal Hotel (opp)05:1505:4206:1206:4206:5707:0407:1907:3207:4508:0308:2408:39
WATERFOOT,Turning Circle (by)------------------------------------------------
GLEN TOP,Glen Service Station (opp)------------------------------------------------
BACUP,St James Gardens (Stand B)05:2505:5406:2406:5407:0907:1607:3107:4507:5808:1508:3608:51
SHAWFORTH,Chapel (opp)----05:5906:2906:5907:1407:2107:3607:5008:0308:2008:4108:56
WHITWORTH,Hall Street (opp)----06:0706:3707:0707:2207:3307:4808:0208:1508:3208:5109:06
WHITWORTH,Healey Corner (by)----06:1106:3907:1107:2607:3707:5208:0608:2108:3708:5509:10
ROCHDALE,Rochdale Interchange ()----06:2106:5007:2107:3607:5108:0608:2108:3608:5109:0609:21

OperatorROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROS
Notes
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 9)08:1908:3508:5009:0509:2009:3509:5010:0510:2010:3510:5011:05
RISING BRIDGE,Rising Bridge Road (opp)08:3108:4709:0209:1709:3209:4710:0210:1710:3210:4711:0211:17
HASLINGDEN,Dale Street (by)08:3808:5409:0909:2409:3909:5410:0910:2410:3910:5411:0911:24
RAWTENSTALL,All Saints RCHS (by)------------------------------------------------
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand J)08:4709:0309:1809:3309:4810:0310:1810:3310:4811:0311:1811:33
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand J)08:5009:0609:2109:3609:5110:0610:2110:3610:5111:0611:2111:36
CLOUGHFOLD,Peel Street (by)------------------------------------------------
WATERFOOT,Royal Hotel (opp)08:5609:1209:2709:4209:5710:1210:2710:4210:5711:1211:2711:42
WATERFOOT,Turning Circle (by)------------------------------------------------
GLEN TOP,Glen Service Station (opp)------------------------------------------------
BACUP,St James Gardens (Stand B)09:0909:2409:3909:5410:0910:2410:3910:5411:0911:2411:3911:54
SHAWFORTH,Chapel (opp)09:1409:2909:4409:5910:1410:2910:4410:5911:1411:2911:4411:59
WHITWORTH,Hall Street (opp)09:2209:3709:5210:0710:2210:3710:5211:0711:2211:3711:5212:07
WHITWORTH,Healey Corner (by)09:2609:4109:5610:1110:2610:4110:5611:1111:2611:4111:5612:11
ROCHDALE,Rochdale Interchange ()09:3609:5110:0610:2110:3610:5111:0611:2111:3611:5112:0612:21

OperatorROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROS
Notes
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 9)11:2011:3511:5012:0512:2012:3512:5013:0513:2013:3513:5014:05
RISING BRIDGE,Rising Bridge Road (opp)11:3211:4712:0212:1712:3212:4713:0213:1713:3213:4714:0214:17
HASLINGDEN,Dale Street (by)11:3911:5412:0912:2412:3912:5413:0913:2413:3913:5414:0914:24
RAWTENSTALL,All Saints RCHS (by)------------------------------------------------
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand J)11:4812:0312:1812:3312:4813:0313:1813:3313:4814:0314:1814:33
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand J)11:5112:0612:2112:3612:5113:0613:2113:3613:5114:0614:2114:36
CLOUGHFOLD,Peel Street (by)------------------------------------------------
WATERFOOT,Royal Hotel (opp)11:5712:1212:2712:4212:5713:1213:2713:4213:5714:1214:2714:42
WATERFOOT,Turning Circle (by)------------------------------------------------
GLEN TOP,Glen Service Station (opp)------------------------------------------------
BACUP,St James Gardens (Stand B)12:0912:2412:3912:5413:0913:2413:3913:5414:0914:2414:3914:54
SHAWFORTH,Chapel (opp)12:1412:2912:4412:5913:1413:2913:4413:5914:1414:2914:4414:59
WHITWORTH,Hall Street (opp)12:2212:3712:5213:0713:2213:3713:5214:0714:2214:3714:5215:07
WHITWORTH,Healey Corner (by)12:2612:4112:5613:1113:2613:4113:5614:1114:2614:4114:5615:11
ROCHDALE,Rochdale Interchange ()12:3612:5113:0613:2113:3613:5114:0614:2114:3614:5115:0615:21

OperatorROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROS
NotesSCHSCHLCC
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 9)14:15--------14:3014:38----14:5315:0815:2315:3815:5316:08
RISING BRIDGE,Rising Bridge Road (opp)14:27--------14:4214:51----15:0615:2115:3615:5116:0616:21
HASLINGDEN,Dale Street (by)14:34--------14:4914:59----15:1415:2915:4415:5916:1416:29
RAWTENSTALL,All Saints RCHS (by)----14:4514:45------------------------------------
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand J)14:4814:51----15:0315:09----15:2415:3915:5416:0916:2416:39
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand J)14:51--------15:0615:12----15:2715:4215:5716:1216:2716:42
CLOUGHFOLD,Peel Street (by)--------14:51------------------------------------
WATERFOOT,Royal Hotel (opp)14:57--------15:1215:1915:2015:3415:4816:0316:1816:3316:48
WATERFOOT,Turning Circle (by)----14:56----------------------------------------
GLEN TOP,Glen Service Station (opp)--------14:57------------------------------------
BACUP,St James Gardens (Stand B)15:09----15:0815:2415:3315:3415:4816:0016:1516:3016:4517:00
SHAWFORTH,Chapel (opp)15:14----15:1315:2915:3815:3915:5316:0516:2016:3516:5017:05
WHITWORTH,Hall Street (opp)15:22----15:2115:3715:4715:4816:0216:1316:2816:4316:5817:13
WHITWORTH,Healey Corner (by)15:26----15:2515:4115:5115:5216:0616:1716:3216:4717:0217:17
ROCHDALE,Rochdale Interchange ()15:36----15:3515:5116:0616:0716:2116:3216:4717:0217:1717:32

OperatorROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROS
Notes
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 9)16:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:0818:2518:4519:1319:43
RISING BRIDGE,Rising Bridge Road (opp)16:3616:5117:0617:2117:3517:5018:0518:1918:3518:5519:2219:52
HASLINGDEN,Dale Street (by)16:4416:5917:1417:2917:4217:5718:1218:2618:4219:0219:2919:59
RAWTENSTALL,All Saints RCHS (by)------------------------------------------------
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand J)16:5417:0917:2417:3917:5118:0618:2118:3518:5019:0819:3520:05
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand J)16:5717:1217:2717:4217:5418:0918:2418:3818:5119:0919:3620:06
CLOUGHFOLD,Peel Street (by)------------------------------------------------
WATERFOOT,Royal Hotel (opp)17:0317:1817:3317:4818:0018:1418:2918:4318:5619:1419:4120:11
WATERFOOT,Turning Circle (by)------------------------------------------------
GLEN TOP,Glen Service Station (opp)------------------------------------------------
BACUP,St James Gardens (Stand B)17:1517:3017:4518:0018:1118:2418:3918:5319:0519:2319:5020:20
SHAWFORTH,Chapel (opp)17:2017:3517:5018:0518:1618:2918:4418:5819:0919:2719:5420:24
WHITWORTH,Hall Street (opp)17:2817:4317:5818:1318:2318:3618:5119:0319:1519:3320:0020:30
WHITWORTH,Healey Corner (by)17:3217:4718:0218:1718:2718:4018:5519:0619:1819:3620:0320:33
ROCHDALE,Rochdale Interchange ()17:4718:0018:1518:2818:3818:5119:0519:1619:2819:4620:1320:43

OperatorROSROSROS
Notes
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 9)20:1520:4521:22
RISING BRIDGE,Rising Bridge Road (opp)20:2420:5421:31
HASLINGDEN,Dale Street (by)20:3121:0121:38
RAWTENSTALL,All Saints RCHS (by)------------
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand J)20:3721:0721:44
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand J)20:3821:0821:45
CLOUGHFOLD,Peel Street (by)------------
WATERFOOT,Royal Hotel (opp)20:4321:1321:50
WATERFOOT,Turning Circle (by)------------
GLEN TOP,Glen Service Station (opp)------------
BACUP,St James Gardens (Stand B)20:5221:2221:59
SHAWFORTH,Chapel (opp)20:5721:2622:03
WHITWORTH,Hall Street (opp)21:0221:3222:09
WHITWORTH,Healey Corner (by)21:0521:3522:12
ROCHDALE,Rochdale Interchange ()21:1621:4522:22
Key
LCC - Lancashire Schools only
SCH - Rossendale All Saints Rchs only

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable.  For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route