Lancashire County Council Logo
My location

Your location enables us to provide information about services in your area.

Timetable

 

2X

MORECAMBE - LANCASTER via By-pass (outbound)


Monday to Friday

Variations: NM - Not Monday

OperatorSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTL
Notes
VariationsNM
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 4)00:11--------06:53----07:23------------07:4608:2808:58
SANDYLANDS,Battery (Stop 3)00:1506:2306:4306:5907:0907:2907:39----07:5908:0008:3409:04
HEYSHAM,Village (by)----06:3106:5107:0707:1707:3707:47----08:07----08:4209:12
SANDYLANDS,Kings Crescent (by)----------------------------07:42----------------
KINGSWAY,Mossgate School (opp)----------------------------07:46----------------
HEYSHAM,Towers (by)----06:3306:5307:0907:1907:3907:4907:5108:09----08:4409:14
HEYSHAM,Combermere Road (adj)----06:3606:5607:1207:2207:4207:5207:5308:12----08:4709:17
HEYSHAM,Combermere Road (adj)----------------07:23------------08:13----08:4809:18
WHITE LUND,Lancaster and Morecambe College (by)----06:4607:06----07:33--------08:0308:23----08:5809:28
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,George Street (Stand D)----07:0007:20----07:47--------08:1708:37----09:1209:42
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 12)----07:0307:23----07:50------------08:40----09:1509:45
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Common Garden Street (Stop A)----------------------------08:22----------------
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,University Underpass (by)----------------------------08:35----------------

OperatorSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTL
Notes
Variations
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 4)09:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:58
SANDYLANDS,Battery (Stop 3)09:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0414:3415:04
HEYSHAM,Village (by)09:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:12
SANDYLANDS,Kings Crescent (by)------------------------------------------------
KINGSWAY,Mossgate School (opp)------------------------------------------------
HEYSHAM,Towers (by)09:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:14
HEYSHAM,Combermere Road (adj)09:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:17
HEYSHAM,Combermere Road (adj)09:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4815:18
WHITE LUND,Lancaster and Morecambe College (by)09:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:28
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,George Street (Stand D)10:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:42
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 12)10:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:45
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Common Garden Street (Stop A)------------------------------------------------
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,University Underpass (by)------------------------------------------------

OperatorSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTL
Notes
Variations
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 4)15:2815:5816:2816:5817:2817:5818:2818:5819:1820:1121:1122:11
SANDYLANDS,Battery (Stop 3)15:3416:0416:3417:0417:3418:0418:3419:0419:2420:1521:1522:15
HEYSHAM,Village (by)15:4216:1216:4217:1217:4218:1218:4219:12----------------
SANDYLANDS,Kings Crescent (by)------------------------------------------------
KINGSWAY,Mossgate School (opp)------------------------------------------------
HEYSHAM,Towers (by)15:4416:1416:4417:1417:4418:1418:4419:14----------------
HEYSHAM,Combermere Road (adj)15:4716:1716:4717:1717:4718:1718:4719:17----------------
HEYSHAM,Combermere Road (adj)15:4816:1816:4817:18--------------------------------
WHITE LUND,Lancaster and Morecambe College (by)15:5816:2816:5817:28--------------------------------
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,George Street (Stand D)16:1216:4217:1217:42--------------------------------
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 12)16:1516:4517:1517:45--------------------------------
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Common Garden Street (Stop A)------------------------------------------------
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,University Underpass (by)------------------------------------------------

OperatorSTL
Notes
Variations
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 4)23:11
SANDYLANDS,Battery (Stop 3)23:15
HEYSHAM,Village (by)----
SANDYLANDS,Kings Crescent (by)----
KINGSWAY,Mossgate School (opp)----
HEYSHAM,Towers (by)----
HEYSHAM,Combermere Road (adj)----
HEYSHAM,Combermere Road (adj)----
WHITE LUND,Lancaster and Morecambe College (by)----
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,George Street (Stand D)----
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 12)----
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Common Garden Street (Stop A)----
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,University Underpass (by)----

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable.  For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route