Lancashire County Council Logo
My location

Your location enables us to provide information about services in your area.

Timetable

 

870

GREAT HARWOOD - BILLINGTON ST AUGUSTINES (outbound)


Monday to Friday

OperatorBTL
NotesSCH
GREAT HARWOOD,Blackburn Road (by)08:22
GREAT HARWOOD,Coronation Street (opp)08:26
BILLINGTON,St Augustines RCHS (by)08:36
BILLINGTON,Elker Lane (by)08:40
WHALLEY,Bus Station (Stand A)08:55
CLAYTON-LE-MOORS,Sparth Road (opp)09:05
CLAYTON-LE-MOORS,Albion Inn (opp)09:07
CLAYTON-LE-MOORS,Hare and Hounds (Stop 2)09:09
ACCRINGTON,Arrival Stand (Stand 0)09:13
Key
SCH - Billington St Augustines RCHS only

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable.  For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route