Lancashire County Council Logo
My location

Your location enables us to provide information about services in your area.

Timetable

 

41

LANCASTER - PRESTON via Galgate, Cabus, Bilsborrow, Broughton (outbound)


Monday to Friday

Variations: Th - Thursday, NTh - Not Thursday

OperatorSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTL
Notes
VariationsThNThNThThNThThThNThThNThThNTh
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 3)07:2507:25--------09:3109:3110:3110:3111:3111:3112:3112:31
MORECAMBE,Euston Road School (Stop D)07:2707:27--------09:3309:3310:3310:3311:3311:3312:3312:33
SCALE HALL,Scale Hall (by)07:3707:37--------09:4309:4310:4310:4311:4311:4312:4312:43
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 5)07:4707:4708:5508:5509:5509:5510:5510:5511:5511:5512:5512:55
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Common Garden Street (Stop B)07:5207:5209:0009:0010:0010:0011:0011:0012:0012:0013:0013:00
GREAVES,Belle Vue Terrace (by)07:5507:5509:03----10:0310:0311:0311:0312:0312:0313:0313:03
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,University Gates (by)------------09:03--------------------------------
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,University Underpass (by)08:0308:0309:1509:1510:1510:1511:1511:1512:1512:1513:1513:15
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Cartmel College (by)08:0608:0609:1809:1810:1810:1811:1811:1812:1812:1813:1813:18
GALGATE,Crossroads (by)08:1108:1109:2309:2310:2310:2311:2311:2312:2312:2313:2313:23
CABUS,Station Lane (by)08:1908:1909:3009:3010:3010:3011:3011:3012:3012:3013:3013:30
GARSTANG,Croston Road Shops (opp)08:2708:2709:3709:3710:3710:3711:3711:3712:3712:3713:3713:37
GARSTANG,Bridge Street (by)----08:2909:39----10:39--------11:39----12:39----13:39
GARSTANG,Park Hill Road (by)08:29--------09:39----10:3911:39----12:39----13:39----
CATTERALL,Stubbins Lane (adj)08:3608:3609:4609:4610:4610:4611:4611:4612:4612:4613:4613:46
BILSBORROW,Roebuck (by)08:4108:4109:5109:5110:5110:5111:5111:5112:5112:5113:5113:51
BROUGHTON,Post Office (o/s)08:4808:4809:5809:5810:5810:5811:5811:5812:5812:5813:5813:58
FULWOOD,Brookside Road (opp)09:0009:0010:0510:0511:0511:0512:0512:0513:0513:0514:0514:05
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 2)09:1509:1510:2010:2011:2011:2012:2012:2013:2013:2014:2014:20

OperatorSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTL
Notes
VariationsNThThThNThNThThNThTh
MORECAMBE,Bus Station (Stand 3)13:3113:3114:3114:3115:3115:3116:5116:51
MORECAMBE,Euston Road School (Stop D)13:3313:3314:3314:3315:3315:3316:5316:53
SCALE HALL,Scale Hall (by)13:4313:4314:4314:4315:4315:4317:0317:03
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 5)13:5513:5514:5514:5515:5515:5517:1517:15
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Common Garden Street (Stop B)14:0014:0015:0015:0016:0016:0017:2017:20
GREAVES,Belle Vue Terrace (by)14:0314:0315:0315:0316:0616:0617:2617:26
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,University Gates (by)------------------------17:3517:35
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,University Underpass (by)14:1514:1515:1515:1516:2016:20--------
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Cartmel College (by)14:1814:1815:1815:1816:2316:23--------
GALGATE,Crossroads (by)14:2314:2315:2315:2316:2816:2817:4017:40
CABUS,Station Lane (by)14:3014:3015:3015:3016:3516:3517:4817:48
GARSTANG,Croston Road Shops (opp)14:3714:3715:3715:3716:4216:4217:5617:56
GARSTANG,Bridge Street (by)14:39--------15:3916:44----17:58----
GARSTANG,Park Hill Road (by)----14:3915:39--------16:44----17:58
CATTERALL,Stubbins Lane (adj)14:4614:4615:4615:4616:5116:5118:0718:07
BILSBORROW,Roebuck (by)14:5114:5115:5115:5116:5616:5618:1218:12
BROUGHTON,Post Office (o/s)14:5814:5815:5815:5817:0317:0318:1918:19
FULWOOD,Brookside Road (opp)15:0515:0516:0516:0517:1017:1018:2618:26
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 2)15:2015:2016:2016:2017:2517:2518:4018:40

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable.  For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route