V2 Colne - Clitheroe Royal Grammar School via Nelson, Burnley, Padiham, Read (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator BPTR
Notes SCH
Variations
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:14
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 10) 07:25
BRIERFIELD,Town Hall (o/s) 07:32
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp) 07:37
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:50
PADIHAM,Bridge Inn (by) 08:03
READ,Jubilee Street (opp) 08:12
PORTFIELD,Burnley Road (Stop 3) 08:19
CHATBURN ROAD,Grammar School (o/s) 08:32
CLITHEROE TOWN CENTRE,Royal Grammar School (o/s) 08:37

V2 Colne - Clitheroe Royal Grammar School via Nelson, Burnley, Padiham, Read (inbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator BPTR BPTR
Notes SCH SCH
Variations W NW
CHATBURN ROAD,Grammar School (o/s) 14:40 15:55
CLITHEROE TOWN CENTRE,Royal Grammar School (o/s) 14:45 16:00
WHALLEY,Portfield Road (by) 14:55 16:10
READ,Jubilee Street (by) 15:01 16:16
PADIHAM,Bridge Inn (opp) 15:10 16:25
BURNLEY,Red Lion Street School Stop (adj) 15:25 16:40
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (by) 15:35 16:50
BRIERFIELD,Town Hall (opp) 15:41 16:56
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 10) 15:48 17:03
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 4) 15:59 17:14

Key