Bus Timetables

81G KIRKBY LONSDALE - LANCASTER via Arkholme, Gressingham (outbound)

Monday to Friday

Operator SCMB
Notes Q SD,SCH
KIRKBY LONSDALE,Queen Elizabeth School (opp) 15:40
KIRKBY LONSDALE,Kirkby Lonsdale Booth's (o/s) 15:42
KIRKBY LONSDALE,Market Place (at) 15:44
WHITTINGTON,Main Street (adj) 15:54
ARKHOLME,Village Hall (by) 16:01
GRESSINGHAM,Fall Kirk (by) 16:07
HORNBY,Swimming Pool (o/s) 16:15
BROOKHOUSE,Black Bull (by) 16:23
CATON,Station Hotel (opp) 16:27
CATON ROAD,Business Park (opp) 16:33
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 14) 16:40

Key

  • Q SD - Runs on QES school days only.
  • SCH - Kirkby Lonsdale Queen Elizabeth only
Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable. For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route