Lancashire County Council Logo
My location

Your location enables us to provide information about services in your area.

Timetable

  This timetable will be changing on 22/07/2018. For details, please refer to bus service changes.

483

RAWTENSTALL - EDENFIELD - BURY (outbound)


Monday to Friday

OperatorROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROS
NotesB469NLCCLCC
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 5)--------06:2106:39----07:0907:09----07:50----09:0509:35
TOWNELEY,Rock Lane (opp)--------06:2506:43----07:1307:13----07:54----09:0909:39
WATER,Dean Lane (by)--------06:3506:53----07:2607:26----08:09----09:2309:53
WATERFOOT,Late Shop (by)--------06:4507:06----07:4107:41----08:24----09:3310:03
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand H)05:5806:3806:5107:1107:3107:4607:4608:1408:2909:1409:3910:09
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand H)--------06:5407:14----07:4907:49----08:32----09:4410:14
EDENFIELD,Rostron Arms (opp)06:0606:4607:0207:2207:4007:5907:5908:2208:4009:2209:5210:22
WALMERSLEY,Burnley Rd (opp)----------------07:50----------------------------
WALMERSLEY,Walmersley P.O. (opp)06:1406:5407:1207:32----08:1108:1108:3308:5009:3210:0210:32
BURY,Bury Interchange (Nr Kay Garden)06:2407:0407:2407:46----08:23----08:4709:0409:4410:1410:44
BURY,Art Gallery (o/s)------------------------08:28--------------------
BURY,St Gabriels Sch (adj)------------------------08:34--------------------

OperatorROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROS
Notes
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 5)----10:35----11:35----12:35----13:35--------14:57----
TOWNELEY,Rock Lane (opp)----10:39----11:39----12:39----13:39--------15:01----
WATER,Dean Lane (by)----10:53----11:53----12:53----13:53--------15:15----
WATERFOOT,Late Shop (by)----11:03----12:03----13:03----14:03--------15:29----
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand H)10:4411:0911:4412:0912:4413:0913:4414:0914:2915:1915:3516:04
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand H)----11:14----12:14----13:14----14:14--------15:38----
EDENFIELD,Rostron Arms (opp)10:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:3715:2715:4716:12
WALMERSLEY,Burnley Rd (opp)------------------------------------------------
WALMERSLEY,Walmersley P.O. (opp)11:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3214:4715:3715:5816:22
BURY,Bury Interchange (Nr Kay Garden)11:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4414:5915:4916:1016:34
BURY,Art Gallery (o/s)------------------------------------------------
BURY,St Gabriels Sch (adj)------------------------------------------------

OperatorROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROS
Notes
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 5)----16:0516:3517:35----18:35--------
TOWNELEY,Rock Lane (opp)----16:0916:3917:39----18:39--------
WATER,Dean Lane (by)----16:2316:5317:53----18:53--------
WATERFOOT,Late Shop (by)----16:3317:0318:03----19:03--------
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand H)16:2416:3917:0918:0918:4419:0919:4420:44
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand H)----16:4417:1418:14----------------
EDENFIELD,Rostron Arms (opp)16:3216:5217:2218:2218:52----19:5220:52
WALMERSLEY,Burnley Rd (opp)--------------------------------
WALMERSLEY,Walmersley P.O. (opp)16:4217:0217:3218:3219:00----20:0021:00
BURY,Bury Interchange (Nr Kay Garden)16:5417:1417:4418:4419:10----20:1021:10
BURY,Art Gallery (o/s)--------------------------------
BURY,St Gabriels Sch (adj)--------------------------------
Key
NLCC - Not Lancashire Schools
LCC - Lancashire Schools only
B469 - Bus continues to Bury as service 469

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable.  For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route