Lancashire County Council Logo
My location

Your location enables us to provide information about services in your area.

Timetable

 

41

LANCASTER - PRESTON via Galgate, Cabus, Bilsborrow, Broughton (outbound)


Monday to Friday

Variations: NTh - Not Thursday, Th - Thursday

OperatorSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTL
Notes
VariationsNThThThNThThNThThNThNThThThNTh
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 5)07:1707:1707:4707:4708:2508:2509:3109:3110:2610:2611:2611:26
SCOTFORTH,Boot and Shoe (by)07:2807:2807:5807:5808:4008:4009:4609:4610:4110:4111:4111:41
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,University Underpass (by)07:3307:3308:0308:0308:5008:5009:5109:5110:4610:4611:4611:46
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Cartmel College (by)07:3607:3608:0608:0608:5308:5309:5409:5410:4910:4911:4911:49
GALGATE,Crossroads (by)07:4107:4108:1108:1108:5708:5709:5909:5910:5410:5411:5411:54
CABUS,Station Lane (by)07:4907:4908:1908:1909:0809:0810:0610:0611:0111:0112:0112:01
GARSTANG,Bridge Street (by)07:59--------08:29----09:15----10:1511:10--------12:10
GARSTANG,Park Hill Road (by)----07:5908:29----09:15----10:15--------11:1012:10----
CATTERALL,Stubbins Lane (adj)08:0608:0608:3608:3609:2209:2210:2110:2111:1611:1612:1612:16
BILSBORROW,Roebuck (by)08:1108:1108:4108:4109:2709:2710:2610:2611:2111:2112:2112:21
BROUGHTON,Post Office (o/s)08:1808:1808:4808:4809:3409:3410:3310:3311:2811:2812:2812:28
FULWOOD,Brookside Road (opp)08:2808:2808:5808:5809:4409:4410:4010:4011:3511:3512:3512:35
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Stand 0)08:4208:4209:1509:1509:5609:5610:5510:5511:5011:5012:5012:50

OperatorSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTL
Notes
VariationsThNThThNThNThThThNThThNThNThTh
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 5)12:2612:2613:2613:2614:2614:2615:2615:2616:2616:2617:4217:42
SCOTFORTH,Boot and Shoe (by)12:4112:4113:4113:4114:4614:4615:4615:4616:4616:4617:5717:57
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,University Underpass (by)12:4612:4613:4613:4614:5114:5115:5115:5116:5116:5118:0218:02
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Cartmel College (by)12:4912:4913:4913:4914:5414:5415:5415:5416:5416:5418:0518:05
GALGATE,Crossroads (by)12:5412:5413:5413:5414:5914:5915:5915:5916:5916:5918:0918:09
CABUS,Station Lane (by)13:0113:0114:0114:0115:0615:0616:0616:0617:0617:0618:1518:15
GARSTANG,Bridge Street (by)----13:10----14:1015:15--------16:15----17:1518:23----
GARSTANG,Park Hill Road (by)13:10----14:10--------15:1516:15----17:15--------18:23
CATTERALL,Stubbins Lane (adj)13:1613:1614:1614:1615:2115:2116:2116:2117:2117:2118:3118:31
BILSBORROW,Roebuck (by)13:2113:2114:2114:2115:2615:2616:2616:2617:2617:2618:3618:36
BROUGHTON,Post Office (o/s)13:2813:2814:2814:2815:3315:3316:3316:3317:3317:3318:4318:43
FULWOOD,Brookside Road (opp)13:3513:3514:3514:3515:4015:4016:4016:4017:4017:4018:4618:49
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Stand 0)13:5013:5014:5014:5016:0016:0017:0017:0018:0018:0019:0119:01

OperatorSTLSTL
Notes
Variations
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 5)21:0522:05
SCOTFORTH,Boot and Shoe (by)21:1522:15
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,University Underpass (by)21:2022:20
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Cartmel College (by)21:2422:24
GALGATE,Crossroads (by)21:2822:28
CABUS,Station Lane (by)21:3522:35
GARSTANG,Bridge Street (by)21:4222:42
GARSTANG,Park Hill Road (by)--------
CATTERALL,Stubbins Lane (adj)21:4722:47
BILSBORROW,Roebuck (by)21:5122:51
BROUGHTON,Post Office (o/s)21:5822:58
FULWOOD,Brookside Road (opp)22:0223:02
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Stand 0)22:1223:12

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable.  For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route