Lancashire County Council Logo
My location

Your location enables us to provide information about services in your area.

Timetable

 

4A

MORECAMBE - LANCASTER - UNIVERSITY (outbound)


Monday to Friday

OperatorSTL
Notes
SANDYLANDS,Battery (Stop 1)06:47
MORECAMBE,Clock Tower (by)06:55
BARE,Station (by)07:00
BARE,Warwick Avenue (by)07:02
TORRISHOLME,Square (by)07:07
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,George Street (Stand D)07:18
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Railway Station (opp)07:21
MARSH,St Georges Quay (by)07:25
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 9)07:28
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 9)07:30
BOWERHAM,Bowerham Hotel (opp)07:39
HALA,Hala Square (adj)07:42
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,University Underpass (by)07:48
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,Cartmel College (by)07:53

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable.  For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route