Lancashire County Council Logo
My location

Your location enables us to provide information about services in your area.

Timetable

 

14

ACCRINGTON - CLITHEROE via Clayton Le Moors, Rishton (outbound)


Monday to Friday

OperatorBTL
NotesCRGS
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 11)07:25
CLAYTON-LE-MOORS,Sydney Street (by)07:30
RISHTON,Roebuck Inn (adj)07:35
GREAT HARWOOD,Blackburn Road (by)07:42
WHALLEY,Post Office (o/s)07:52
CLITHEROE TOWN CENTRE,Sainsburys (opp)08:02
CLITHEROE TOWN CENTRE,Interchange (Stand 5)08:04
CHATBURN ROAD,Grammar School (o/s)08:07
Key
CRGS - Clitheroe Grammar School only

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable.  For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route