Lancashire County Council Logo
My location

Your location enables us to provide information about services in your area.

Timetable

 

592

HALIFAX - BURNLEY via Hebden Bridge (outbound)


Monday to Friday

OperatorFCLFCLFCLFCLFCLFCLFCLFCLFCLFCLFCLFCL
Notes
HALIFAX TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand C2)05:2505:4506:0006:20----06:4707:0207:14----07:2607:3807:50
FRIENDLY,Burnley Rd Blackwall Lane (opp)05:3505:5506:1006:32----06:5807:1407:26----07:3807:5008:02
MYTHOLMROYD,The Dusty Miller PH (opp)05:4506:0506:2006:44----07:1007:2807:40----07:5208:0408:16
HEBDEN BRIDGE,New Road (stop HB5)05:5206:1006:2706:54----07:2007:4307:55----08:0708:1908:31
EASTWOOD,Halifax Rd Eastwood Lane ()05:5706:1706:3207:00----07:2507:4808:00----08:1208:2408:36
TODMORDEN,Bus Station (Stand E)06:0706:2706:4207:1007:1007:3507:5808:1008:1008:2208:3408:46
TODMORDEN,Bus Station (Stand E)06:12--------------------------------------------
PORTSMOUTH,Portsmouth ()06:24------------07:25------------08:25------------
MERECLOUGH,Fighting Cocks (opp)06:33------------07:33------------08:33------------
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 3)06:45------------07:45------------08:45------------

OperatorFCLFCLFCLFCLFCLFCLFCLFCLFCLFCLFCLFCL
NotesB,LCCNLCC
HALIFAX TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand C2)08:0208:0408:14----08:2608:3808:5009:0209:14----09:2609:38
FRIENDLY,Burnley Rd Blackwall Lane (opp)08:1708:1708:26----08:3808:5009:0209:1409:26----09:3809:50
MYTHOLMROYD,The Dusty Miller PH (opp)08:3008:3008:40----08:5209:0409:1609:2809:40----09:5210:04
HEBDEN BRIDGE,New Road (stop HB5)08:4008:4008:55----09:0709:1909:2609:4309:55----10:0710:19
EASTWOOD,Halifax Rd Eastwood Lane ()08:4508:4509:00----09:1209:2409:3609:4810:00----10:1210:24
TODMORDEN,Bus Station (Stand E)08:5508:5509:1009:1009:2209:3409:4609:5810:1010:1010:2210:34
TODMORDEN,Bus Station (Stand E)------------------------------------------------
PORTSMOUTH,Portsmouth ()------------09:25--------------------10:25--------
MERECLOUGH,Fighting Cocks (opp)------------09:33--------------------10:33--------
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 3)------------09:45--------------------10:45--------

OperatorFCLFCLFCLFCLFCLFCLFCLFCLFCLFCLFCLFCL
Notes
HALIFAX TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand C2)09:5010:0210:14----10:2610:3810:5011:0211:14----11:2611:38
FRIENDLY,Burnley Rd Blackwall Lane (opp)10:0210:1410:26----10:3810:5011:0211:1411:26----11:3811:50
MYTHOLMROYD,The Dusty Miller PH (opp)10:1610:2810:40----10:5211:0411:1611:2811:40----11:5212:04
HEBDEN BRIDGE,New Road (stop HB5)10:3110:4310:55----11:0711:1911:3111:4311:55----12:0712:19
EASTWOOD,Halifax Rd Eastwood Lane ()10:3610:4811:00----11:1211:2411:3611:4812:00----12:1212:24
TODMORDEN,Bus Station (Stand E)10:4610:5811:1011:1011:2211:3411:4611:5812:1012:1012:2212:34
TODMORDEN,Bus Station (Stand E)------------------------------------------------
PORTSMOUTH,Portsmouth ()------------11:25--------------------12:25--------
MERECLOUGH,Fighting Cocks (opp)------------11:33--------------------12:33--------
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 3)------------11:45--------------------12:45--------

OperatorFCLFCLFCLFCLFCLFCLFCLFCLFCLFCLFCLFCL
Notes
HALIFAX TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand C2)11:5012:0212:14----12:2612:3812:5013:0213:14----13:2613:38
FRIENDLY,Burnley Rd Blackwall Lane (opp)12:0212:1412:26----12:3812:5013:0213:1413:26----13:3813:50
MYTHOLMROYD,The Dusty Miller PH (opp)12:1612:2812:40----12:5213:0413:1613:2813:40----13:5214:04
HEBDEN BRIDGE,New Road (stop HB5)12:3112:4312:55----13:0713:1913:3113:4313:55----14:0714:19
EASTWOOD,Halifax Rd Eastwood Lane ()12:3612:4813:00----13:1213:2413:3613:4814:00----14:1214:24
TODMORDEN,Bus Station (Stand E)12:4612:5813:1013:1013:2213:3413:4613:5814:1014:1014:2214:34
TODMORDEN,Bus Station (Stand E)------------------------------------------------
PORTSMOUTH,Portsmouth ()------------13:25--------------------14:25--------
MERECLOUGH,Fighting Cocks (opp)------------13:33--------------------14:33--------
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 3)------------13:45--------------------14:45--------

OperatorFCLFCLFCLFCLFCLFCLFCLFCLFCLFCLFCLFCL
Notes
HALIFAX TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand C2)13:5014:0214:12----14:2614:3814:5015:0215:14----15:2615:38
FRIENDLY,Burnley Rd Blackwall Lane (opp)14:0214:1414:24----14:3814:5015:0215:1415:26----15:3815:50
MYTHOLMROYD,The Dusty Miller PH (opp)14:1614:2814:38----14:5215:0415:1615:2815:40----15:5216:04
HEBDEN BRIDGE,New Road (stop HB5)14:3114:4314:48----15:0715:1915:3115:4315:55----16:0716:19
EASTWOOD,Halifax Rd Eastwood Lane ()14:3614:4814:57----15:1215:2415:3615:4816:00----16:1216:24
TODMORDEN,Bus Station (Stand E)14:4614:5815:0715:1015:2215:3415:4615:5816:1016:1016:2216:34
TODMORDEN,Bus Station (Stand E)------------------------------------------------
PORTSMOUTH,Portsmouth ()------------15:25--------------------16:25--------
MERECLOUGH,Fighting Cocks (opp)------------15:33--------------------16:33--------
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 3)------------15:45--------------------16:45--------

OperatorFCLFCLFCLFCLFCLFCLFCLFCLFCLFCLFCLFCL
Notes
HALIFAX TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand C2)15:5016:0216:14----16:2616:3816:5017:0217:14----17:2617:38
FRIENDLY,Burnley Rd Blackwall Lane (opp)16:0216:1416:26----16:3816:5017:0217:1417:26----17:3817:50
MYTHOLMROYD,The Dusty Miller PH (opp)16:1616:2816:40----16:5217:0417:1617:2817:40----17:5218:04
HEBDEN BRIDGE,New Road (stop HB5)16:3116:4316:55----17:0717:1917:3117:4317:55----18:0718:19
EASTWOOD,Halifax Rd Eastwood Lane ()16:3616:4817:00----17:1217:2417:3617:4818:00----18:1218:24
TODMORDEN,Bus Station (Stand E)16:4616:5817:1017:1017:2217:3417:4617:5818:1018:1018:2218:34
TODMORDEN,Bus Station (Stand E)------------------------------------------------
PORTSMOUTH,Portsmouth ()------------17:25--------------------18:25--------
MERECLOUGH,Fighting Cocks (opp)------------17:33--------------------18:33--------
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 3)------------17:45--------------------18:45--------

OperatorFCLFCLFCLFCLFCLFCLFCLFCLFCL
Notes
HALIFAX TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand C2)17:5018:0218:15----19:0019:2020:2021:2022:20
FRIENDLY,Burnley Rd Blackwall Lane (opp)18:0218:1418:27----19:1319:3220:3221:3222:32
MYTHOLMROYD,The Dusty Miller PH (opp)18:1618:2818:41----19:2619:4320:4321:4322:43
HEBDEN BRIDGE,New Road (stop HB5)18:3118:4318:56----19:3319:5020:5021:5022:50
EASTWOOD,Halifax Rd Eastwood Lane ()18:3618:4819:01--------19:5520:5521:5522:55
TODMORDEN,Bus Station (Stand E)18:4618:5819:1119:10----20:0521:0522:0523:05
TODMORDEN,Bus Station (Stand E)--------------------20:1021:1022:1023:10
PORTSMOUTH,Portsmouth ()------------19:25----20:2521:2522:2523:25
MERECLOUGH,Fighting Cocks (opp)------------19:33----20:3321:3322:33----
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 3)------------19:45----20:4521:4522:45----
Key
NLCC - Not Lancashire Schools
B - via Calder High School on Schooldays
LCC - Lancashire Schools only

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable.  For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route