Lancashire County Council Logo
My location

Your location enables us to provide information about services in your area.

Timetable

 

483

RAWTENSTALL - EDENFIELD - BURY (outbound)


Monday to Friday

OperatorROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROS
NotesDBDBB469,LCCNLCCNLCCLCC
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 5)------------------------07:0907:09----07:52--------
TOWNELEY,Rock Lane (opp)------------------------07:1307:13----07:56--------
HOLME CHAPEL,Land-fill Site (opp)--------06:3206:52--------------------------------
WATER,Dean Lane (by)--------06:3506:55--------07:3007:30----08:13--------
WATERFOOT,Late Shop (by)--------06:4507:05--------07:4507:45----08:25--------
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand H)05:5806:3806:5107:1107:3407:3407:5107:5108:1408:3109:1409:31
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand H)--------06:5407:14--------07:5407:54----08:34--------
EDENFIELD,Rostron Arms (opp)06:0606:4607:0207:2207:4207:4208:0208:0208:2208:4209:2209:39
WALMERSLEY,Walmersley Rd/Burnley Rd (opp)----------------07:50----------------------------
WALMERSLEY,Walmersley Rd/Walmersley P.O. (opp)06:1406:5407:1207:32----07:5208:1208:1208:3208:5209:3209:49
BURY,Bury Interchange (Nr Kay Garden)06:2407:0407:2407:44----08:0408:24----08:4409:0409:4410:01
BURY,Moss Street/Art Gallery (o/s)----------------------------08:29----------------
BURY,Bridge Rd/St Gabriels Sch (adj)----------------------------08:34----------------

OperatorROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROS
Notes
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 5)09:0509:35--------10:35--------11:35--------12:35----
TOWNELEY,Rock Lane (opp)09:0909:39--------10:39--------11:39--------12:39----
HOLME CHAPEL,Land-fill Site (opp)------------------------------------------------
WATER,Dean Lane (by)09:2309:53--------10:53--------11:53--------12:53----
WATERFOOT,Late Shop (by)09:3310:03--------11:03--------12:03--------13:03----
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand H)09:3910:0910:2910:4411:0911:2911:4412:0912:2912:4413:0913:29
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand H)09:4410:14--------11:14--------12:14--------13:14----
EDENFIELD,Rostron Arms (opp)09:5210:2210:3710:5211:2211:3711:5212:2212:3712:5213:2213:37
WALMERSLEY,Walmersley Rd/Burnley Rd (opp)------------------------------------------------
WALMERSLEY,Walmersley Rd/Walmersley P.O. (opp)10:0210:3210:4711:0211:3211:4712:0212:3212:4713:0213:3213:47
BURY,Bury Interchange (Nr Kay Garden)10:1410:4410:5911:1411:4411:5912:1412:4412:5913:1413:4413:59
BURY,Moss Street/Art Gallery (o/s)------------------------------------------------
BURY,Bridge Rd/St Gabriels Sch (adj)------------------------------------------------

OperatorROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROS
Notes
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 5)----13:35--------14:59----16:0516:35----17:35----18:35
TOWNELEY,Rock Lane (opp)----13:39--------15:03----16:0916:39----17:39----18:39
HOLME CHAPEL,Land-fill Site (opp)------------------------------------------------
WATER,Dean Lane (by)----13:53--------15:17----16:2316:53----17:53----18:53
WATERFOOT,Late Shop (by)----14:03--------15:27----16:3317:03----18:03----19:03
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand H)13:4414:0914:2915:2915:3316:0416:3917:0917:4418:0918:4419:09
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand H)----14:14--------15:38----16:4417:14----18:14--------
EDENFIELD,Rostron Arms (opp)13:5214:2214:3715:3715:4616:1216:5217:2217:5218:2218:52----
WALMERSLEY,Walmersley Rd/Burnley Rd (opp)------------------------------------------------
WALMERSLEY,Walmersley Rd/Walmersley P.O. (opp)14:0214:3214:4715:4715:5616:2217:0217:3218:0218:3219:00----
BURY,Bury Interchange (Nr Kay Garden)14:1414:4414:5915:5916:0816:3417:1417:4418:1418:4419:10----
BURY,Moss Street/Art Gallery (o/s)------------------------------------------------
BURY,Bridge Rd/St Gabriels Sch (adj)------------------------------------------------

OperatorROS
Notes
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 5)----
TOWNELEY,Rock Lane (opp)----
HOLME CHAPEL,Land-fill Site (opp)----
WATER,Dean Lane (by)----
WATERFOOT,Late Shop (by)----
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand H)19:44
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand H)----
EDENFIELD,Rostron Arms (opp)19:52
WALMERSLEY,Walmersley Rd/Burnley Rd (opp)----
WALMERSLEY,Walmersley Rd/Walmersley P.O. (opp)20:00
BURY,Bury Interchange (Nr Kay Garden)20:10
BURY,Moss Street/Art Gallery (o/s)----
BURY,Bridge Rd/St Gabriels Sch (adj)----
Key
DB - Bus starts at deerplay Brickworks/landfil, 3 minutes earlier
NLCC - Not Lancashire Schools
LCC - Lancashire Schools only
B469 - Bus continues to Bury as service 469
LCC - Lancashire Schools only

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable.  For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route