Lancashire County Council Logo
My location

Your location enables us to provide information about services in your area.

Timetable

 

2

PRESTON - SOUTHPORT via Penwortham, Hutton, Much Hoole, Hesketh Bank, Crossens (outbound)


Monday to Friday

OperatorSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTG
Notes
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 22)06:0306:5507:3007:5308:5509:4510:0510:4511:0511:4512:0512:45
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Railway Station (Stand A)06:0606:5807:3307:5609:0109:5110:1110:5111:1111:5112:1112:51
PENWORTHAM,Library (o/s)06:1007:0307:3808:0109:0709:5710:1710:5711:1711:5712:1712:57
HUTTON,Anchor Inn (opp)06:1507:1007:4508:0709:1310:0310:2311:0311:2312:0312:2313:03
LONGTON,St Andrews Church (o/s)06:1907:1407:4908:1109:1710:0710:2711:0711:2712:0712:2713:07
HALL CARR,Walmer Bridge Inn (by)06:2307:1807:5308:1609:2110:1110:3111:1111:3112:1112:3113:11
MUCH HOOLE,Smithy Inn (o/s)06:2707:2207:5708:2109:2510:1510:3511:1511:3512:1512:3513:15
TARLETON,Cock and Bottle (opp)06:3407:2908:0408:2809:3310:2310:4311:2311:4312:2312:4313:23
HESKETH BANK,Greenfields (by)--------------------10:31----11:31----12:31----13:31
HESKETH BANK,Chapel Rd (by)06:4207:3708:1208:3609:41----10:51----11:51----12:51----
HESKETH BANK,Chapel Road (by)------------------------------------------------
BANKS,The New Fleetwood (adj)06:5207:4708:2208:4609:51----11:01----12:01----13:01----
CROSSENS,Rufford Road (Adjacent)06:5607:5108:2608:5009:55----11:05----12:05----13:05----
SOUTHPORT,Wellington Street (Stop AB)07:0608:0608:4109:0510:10----11:20----12:20----13:20----

OperatorSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTG
NotesNLCCLCC
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 22)13:0513:4514:0514:4514:4515:0515:4616:0516:4517:1017:4818:10
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Railway Station (Stand A)13:1113:5114:1114:5114:5115:1115:5216:1116:5117:1617:5418:14
PENWORTHAM,Library (o/s)13:1713:5714:1714:5714:5615:1816:0116:2017:0017:2518:0318:21
HUTTON,Anchor Inn (opp)13:2314:0314:2315:0315:0315:2416:1016:2917:0917:3418:1218:28
LONGTON,St Andrews Church (o/s)13:2714:0714:2715:0715:0715:3016:1516:3417:1417:3918:1718:31
HALL CARR,Walmer Bridge Inn (by)13:3114:1114:3115:1115:1115:3516:1916:3817:1817:4318:2118:35
MUCH HOOLE,Smithy Inn (o/s)13:3514:1514:3515:1515:1515:3916:2316:4217:2217:4718:2518:43
TARLETON,Cock and Bottle (opp)13:4314:2314:4315:2315:2315:4816:3116:5017:3017:5518:3318:50
HESKETH BANK,Greenfields (by)----14:31----15:31--------------------------------
HESKETH BANK,Chapel Rd (by)13:51----14:51--------15:5916:3916:5817:38----18:43----
HESKETH BANK,Chapel Road (by)------------------------------------18:03----18:57
BANKS,The New Fleetwood (adj)14:01----15:01--------16:0816:4917:0817:48----18:52----
CROSSENS,Rufford Road (Adjacent)14:05----15:05--------16:1416:5317:1217:52----18:56----
SOUTHPORT,Wellington Street (Stop AB)14:20----15:20--------16:2917:0817:2718:07----19:08----

OperatorSTGSTGSTGSTGSTG
Notes
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 22)18:3019:3020:3021:4523:00
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Railway Station (Stand A)18:3419:3420:3421:4923:04
PENWORTHAM,Library (o/s)18:3919:3920:3921:5423:09
HUTTON,Anchor Inn (opp)18:4219:4220:4221:5723:12
LONGTON,St Andrews Church (o/s)18:4519:4520:4522:0023:15
HALL CARR,Walmer Bridge Inn (by)18:4919:4920:4922:0423:19
MUCH HOOLE,Smithy Inn (o/s)18:5219:5220:5222:0723:22
TARLETON,Cock and Bottle (opp)18:5919:5920:5922:1423:29
HESKETH BANK,Greenfields (by)--------------------
HESKETH BANK,Chapel Rd (by)19:0620:0621:0622:21----
HESKETH BANK,Chapel Road (by)----------------23:36
BANKS,The New Fleetwood (adj)19:1520:1521:1522:30----
CROSSENS,Rufford Road (Adjacent)19:1920:1921:1922:34----
SOUTHPORT,Wellington Street (Stop AB)19:3120:3121:3122:46----
Key
NLCC - Not Lancashire Schools
LCC - Lancashire Schools only

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable.  For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route