Lancashire County Council Logo
My location

Your location enables us to provide information about services in your area.

Timetable

 

992

FOULRIDGE - TRAWDEN - COLNE - ACCRINGTON ST CHRISTOPHERS HS (outbound)


Monday to Friday

OperatorRSE
Notes$S,SCH
FOULRIDGE,Causeway (opp)07:40
TRAWDEN,St Marys Church (opp)07:52
TRAWDEN,Dean Street (by)07:54
COLNE,Monmouth Street (by)07:58
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1)08:08
COLNE,Municipal Hall (opp)08:11
BARROWFORD,White Bear (opp)08:18
BARROWFORD,Roughlee Street (by)08:21
PEEL BANK,Hyndburn Road (opp)08:34
DILL HALL,St Christophers HS (by)08:40
Key
$S - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council - School children only
SCH - Accrington St Christophers CEHS only

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable.  For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route