Lancashire County Council Logo
My location

Your location enables us to provide information about services in your area.

Timetable

 

464

ACCRINGTON - ROCHDALE via Haslingden, Whitworth (outbound)


Monday to Friday

Variations: W - Wednesday, NW - Not Wednesday

OperatorROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROS
Notes
Variations
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 9)------------06:00----06:31--------07:0107:1307:2407:41
RISING BRIDGE,Rising Bridge Road (opp)------------06:10----06:42--------07:1207:2407:3607:54
HASLINGDEN,Dale Street (by)------------06:16----06:48----07:0407:1907:3107:4308:04
HASLINGDEN,South Street (by)------------------------------------------------
LOCKGATE,Lockgate (opp)05:0705:4806:03----06:38----07:01--------------------
RAWTENSTALL,All Saints RCHS (by)------------------------------------------------
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand J)05:1105:5206:0706:2106:4206:5307:0507:1307:2807:4007:5308:14
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand J)------------06:22----06:54----07:1607:3007:4207:5508:16
CLOUGHFOLD,Peel Street (by)------------------------------------------------
WATERFOOT,Royal Hotel (opp)05:1505:5606:1106:2606:4606:5807:1307:2207:3507:4708:0308:23
WATERFOOT,Turning Circle (by)------------------------------------------------
GLEN TOP,Glen Service Station (opp)------------------------------------------------
BACUP,St James Gardens (Stand B)05:2506:0606:2106:3606:5607:0807:2207:3407:4808:0008:1508:35
SHAWFORTH,Chapel (opp)----06:1006:2506:4107:0107:1307:2707:3907:5308:0508:2008:40
WHITWORTH,Hall Street (opp)----06:1906:3406:4907:0907:2107:3507:5108:0508:1708:3208:50
WHITWORTH,Healey Corner (by)----06:2206:3706:5207:1207:2407:3907:5508:0908:2308:3708:54
ROCHDALE,Rochdale Interchange ()----06:3306:4807:0307:2307:3807:5608:0908:2408:3808:5109:05

OperatorROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROS
Notes
Variations
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 9)08:0108:2008:3508:5009:0509:2009:3509:5010:0510:2010:3510:50
RISING BRIDGE,Rising Bridge Road (opp)08:1408:3208:4709:0209:1709:3209:4710:0210:1710:3210:4711:02
HASLINGDEN,Dale Street (by)08:2408:3908:5409:0909:2409:3909:5410:0910:2410:3910:5411:09
HASLINGDEN,South Street (by)------------------------------------------------
LOCKGATE,Lockgate (opp)------------------------------------------------
RAWTENSTALL,All Saints RCHS (by)------------------------------------------------
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand J)08:3408:4809:0309:1809:3309:4810:0310:1810:3310:4811:0311:18
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand J)08:3608:5109:0609:2109:3609:5110:0610:2110:3610:5111:0611:21
CLOUGHFOLD,Peel Street (by)------------------------------------------------
WATERFOOT,Royal Hotel (opp)08:4308:5709:1209:2709:4209:5710:1210:2710:4210:5711:1211:27
WATERFOOT,Turning Circle (by)------------------------------------------------
GLEN TOP,Glen Service Station (opp)------------------------------------------------
BACUP,St James Gardens (Stand B)08:5509:1009:2409:3909:5410:0910:2410:3910:5411:0911:2411:39
SHAWFORTH,Chapel (opp)09:0009:1509:2909:4409:5910:1410:2910:4410:5911:1411:2911:44
WHITWORTH,Hall Street (opp)09:1009:2309:3709:5210:0710:2210:3710:5211:0711:2211:3711:52
WHITWORTH,Healey Corner (by)09:1409:2709:4109:5610:1110:2610:4110:5611:1111:2611:4111:56
ROCHDALE,Rochdale Interchange ()09:2509:3709:5110:0610:2110:3610:5111:0611:2111:3611:5112:06

OperatorROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROS
Notes
Variations
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 9)11:0511:2011:3511:5012:0512:2012:3512:5013:0513:2013:3513:50
RISING BRIDGE,Rising Bridge Road (opp)11:1711:3211:4712:0212:1712:3212:4713:0213:1713:3213:4714:02
HASLINGDEN,Dale Street (by)11:2411:3911:5412:0912:2412:3912:5413:0913:2413:3913:5414:09
HASLINGDEN,South Street (by)------------------------------------------------
LOCKGATE,Lockgate (opp)------------------------------------------------
RAWTENSTALL,All Saints RCHS (by)------------------------------------------------
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand J)11:3311:4812:0312:1812:3312:4813:0313:1813:3313:4814:0314:18
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand J)11:3611:5112:0612:2112:3612:5113:0613:2113:3613:5114:0614:21
CLOUGHFOLD,Peel Street (by)------------------------------------------------
WATERFOOT,Royal Hotel (opp)11:4211:5712:1212:2712:4212:5713:1213:2713:4213:5714:1214:27
WATERFOOT,Turning Circle (by)------------------------------------------------
GLEN TOP,Glen Service Station (opp)------------------------------------------------
BACUP,St James Gardens (Stand B)11:5412:0912:2412:3912:5413:0913:2413:3913:5414:0914:2414:39
SHAWFORTH,Chapel (opp)11:5912:1412:2912:4412:5913:1413:2913:4413:5914:1414:2914:44
WHITWORTH,Hall Street (opp)12:0712:2212:3712:5213:0713:2213:3713:5214:0714:2214:3714:52
WHITWORTH,Healey Corner (by)12:1112:2612:4112:5613:1113:2613:4113:5614:1114:2614:4114:56
ROCHDALE,Rochdale Interchange ()12:2112:3612:5113:0613:2113:3613:5114:0614:2114:3614:5115:06

OperatorROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROS
NotesLCCLCCLCC
VariationsWNW
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 9)----14:05--------14:2014:35--------14:5015:0515:2015:35
RISING BRIDGE,Rising Bridge Road (opp)----14:17--------14:3214:47--------15:0315:1815:3215:47
HASLINGDEN,Dale Street (by)----14:24--------14:3914:54--------15:1115:2615:4015:55
HASLINGDEN,South Street (by)------------------------------------------------
LOCKGATE,Lockgate (opp)------------------------------------------------
RAWTENSTALL,All Saints RCHS (by)--------14:4514:45--------------------------------
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand J)----14:3314:51----14:4815:04--------15:2115:3615:4916:04
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand J)----14:36--------14:5115:07--------15:2415:3915:5216:07
CLOUGHFOLD,Peel Street (by)------------14:51--------------------------------
WATERFOOT,Royal Hotel (opp)----14:42--------14:5715:14----15:2015:3115:4515:5816:13
WATERFOOT,Turning Circle (by)--------14:56------------------------------------
GLEN TOP,Glen Service Station (opp)------------14:57--------------------------------
BACUP,St James Gardens (Stand B)14:4714:54----15:0815:0915:2615:3015:3215:4515:5716:1016:25
SHAWFORTH,Chapel (opp)14:5214:59----15:1315:1415:3115:3615:3715:5016:0216:1516:30
WHITWORTH,Hall Street (opp)15:0015:07----15:2115:2215:4115:4315:4515:5916:1016:2316:37
WHITWORTH,Healey Corner (by)15:0415:11----15:2515:2615:4515:4715:4916:0316:1416:2616:41
ROCHDALE,Rochdale Interchange ()15:1615:21----15:3515:3615:5615:5615:5916:1816:2916:3916:52

OperatorROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROS
Notes
Variations
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 9)15:5016:0516:1816:3116:4116:5517:1017:2217:3417:4617:5118:07
RISING BRIDGE,Rising Bridge Road (opp)16:0416:1816:3116:4416:5317:0717:2217:3317:4517:5718:0218:19
HASLINGDEN,Dale Street (by)16:1216:2616:3916:5217:0117:1417:2917:4017:5218:0418:0918:26
HASLINGDEN,South Street (by)----------------------------------------18:12----
LOCKGATE,Lockgate (opp)------------------------------------------------
RAWTENSTALL,All Saints RCHS (by)------------------------------------------------
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand J)16:2116:3516:4817:0117:1017:2517:3817:4918:0118:13----18:35
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand J)16:2416:3816:5117:0317:1217:2817:4117:5218:0418:16----18:38
CLOUGHFOLD,Peel Street (by)------------------------------------------------
WATERFOOT,Royal Hotel (opp)16:3016:4416:5717:1017:2017:3517:4617:5818:1018:22----18:44
WATERFOOT,Turning Circle (by)------------------------------------------------
GLEN TOP,Glen Service Station (opp)------------------------------------------------
BACUP,St James Gardens (Stand B)16:4216:5617:0917:2217:3217:4517:5518:0718:1918:31----18:56
SHAWFORTH,Chapel (opp)16:4717:0117:1417:2717:3717:5018:0018:1118:2318:35----19:01
WHITWORTH,Hall Street (opp)16:5717:0817:2117:3417:4517:5818:0718:1718:2918:41----19:06
WHITWORTH,Healey Corner (by)17:0117:1217:2517:3817:4918:0218:1118:2018:3218:44----19:09
ROCHDALE,Rochdale Interchange ()17:1217:2317:3617:4918:0018:1118:1918:2818:4018:55----19:20

OperatorROSROSROSROSROSROSROSROS
Notes
Variations
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 9)18:2218:4519:1319:4320:1520:4521:2221:52
RISING BRIDGE,Rising Bridge Road (opp)18:3318:5419:2219:5220:2420:5421:3122:01
HASLINGDEN,Dale Street (by)18:3919:0119:2919:5920:3121:0121:3822:08
HASLINGDEN,South Street (by)--------------------------------
LOCKGATE,Lockgate (opp)--------------------------------
RAWTENSTALL,All Saints RCHS (by)--------------------------------
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand J)18:4719:1019:3520:0520:3721:0721:4422:14
RAWTENSTALL,Bus Station (Stand J)----19:1319:3620:0620:3821:0821:45----
CLOUGHFOLD,Peel Street (by)--------------------------------
WATERFOOT,Royal Hotel (opp)----19:1919:4120:1120:4321:1321:50----
WATERFOOT,Turning Circle (by)--------------------------------
GLEN TOP,Glen Service Station (opp)--------------------------------
BACUP,St James Gardens (Stand B)----19:2919:5020:2020:5221:2221:59----
SHAWFORTH,Chapel (opp)----19:3419:5520:2520:5721:2722:04----
WHITWORTH,Hall Street (opp)----19:3920:0020:3021:0221:3222:09----
WHITWORTH,Healey Corner (by)----19:4220:0320:3321:0521:3522:12----
ROCHDALE,Rochdale Interchange ()----19:5320:1420:4421:1621:4622:23----
Key
LCC - Lancashire Schools only

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable.  For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route