Lancashire County Council Logo
My location

Your location enables us to provide information about services in your area.

Timetable

 

55

LANCASTER - CARNFORTH via Hest Bank, Bolton le Sands (outbound)


Monday to Friday

OperatorSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTL
NotesNLCCLCCNSCHSCHNSCHSCH
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Ripley St Thomas CEHS (by)------------------------------------------------
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,George Street (Stand E)------------------------------------------------
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 15)06:2607:0007:2607:2607:5007:5008:2008:2008:4509:4510:4511:45
SKERTON,Beaumont Street (opp)06:3207:0807:3207:3207:5607:5608:2608:2608:5109:5110:5111:51
HEST BANK,Peacock Lane (by)06:40------------08:0408:0408:3408:3408:5909:5910:5911:59
BOLTON-LE-SANDS,Royal Hotel (opp)06:4707:1307:3807:3808:1108:1108:4108:4109:0610:0611:0612:06
CARNFORTH,Railway Station (Stop 2)06:5407:2007:4607:4608:1908:1908:4908:4909:1410:1411:1412:14
CARNFORTH,High School (o/s)--------------------08:23----08:53----------------
CARNFORTH,Windermere Road (by)------------------------------------------------
NETHER KELLET,Laithbutts Lane (by)------------------------------------------------
OVER KELLET,Cross (opp)------------------------------------------------
WARTON,Borwick Lane (opp)----07:26----------------------------------------
WARTON,Croftlands (by)----07:28----------------------------------------

OperatorSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTLSTL
NotesSCHNSCHSCHSCHLCCNLCC
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Ripley St Thomas CEHS (by)----------------15:1515:15------------------------
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,George Street (Stand E)------------------------15:45--------------------
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 15)12:4513:4514:4514:4515:2515:2515:5015:5016:1016:4017:1017:30
SKERTON,Beaumont Street (opp)12:5113:5114:5114:5115:3615:3616:0115:5616:2116:5117:2117:41
HEST BANK,Peacock Lane (by)12:5913:5914:5914:5915:4415:4416:0916:0416:2916:5917:2917:49
BOLTON-LE-SANDS,Royal Hotel (opp)13:0614:0615:0615:0615:5115:5116:1616:1116:3617:0617:3617:56
CARNFORTH,Railway Station (Stop 2)13:1414:1415:1415:1415:5915:5916:2416:1916:4417:1417:4418:04
CARNFORTH,High School (o/s)--------15:18------------------------------------
CARNFORTH,Windermere Road (by)----------------16:04------------16:49----17:49----
NETHER KELLET,Laithbutts Lane (by)----------------16:11------------16:56----17:56----
OVER KELLET,Cross (opp)----------------16:16------------17:01----18:01----
WARTON,Borwick Lane (opp)------------------------16:30--------17:20----18:10
WARTON,Croftlands (by)------------------------16:31--------17:21----18:11

OperatorSTLSTLSTLSTLSTL
Notes
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Ripley St Thomas CEHS (by)--------------------
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,George Street (Stand E)--------------------
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 15)18:0019:0020:0021:0022:00
SKERTON,Beaumont Street (opp)18:0619:0620:0621:0622:06
HEST BANK,Peacock Lane (by)18:1019:1020:1021:1022:10
BOLTON-LE-SANDS,Royal Hotel (opp)18:1419:1420:1421:1422:14
CARNFORTH,Railway Station (Stop 2)18:2219:2220:2221:2222:22
CARNFORTH,High School (o/s)--------------------
CARNFORTH,Windermere Road (by)--------------------
NETHER KELLET,Laithbutts Lane (by)--------------------
OVER KELLET,Cross (opp)--------------------
WARTON,Borwick Lane (opp)--------------------
WARTON,Croftlands (by)--------------------
Key
NLCC - Not Lancashire Schools
LCC - Lancashire Schools only
SCH - Carnforth High School only
NSCH - Not Carnforth High School

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable.  For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route