Lancashire County Council Logo
My location

Your location enables us to provide information about services in your area.

Timetable

 

2A

PRESTON - ORMSKIRK via Penwortham, Hutton, Much Hoole, Rufford, Burscough (outbound)


Monday to Friday

OperatorSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTG
Notes
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 22)----06:4007:3508:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:3516:25
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Railway Station (Stand A)----06:4307:4008:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:4116:31
PENWORTHAM,Library (o/s)----06:4807:4808:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:5016:40
HUTTON,Anchor Inn (opp)----06:5307:5408:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:5916:49
LONGTON,St Andrews Church (o/s)----06:5707:5708:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4716:0316:53
HALL CARR,Walmer Bridge Inn (by)----07:0108:0108:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5116:0716:57
MUCH HOOLE,Smithy Inn (o/s)----07:0508:0408:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5516:1117:01
TARLETON,Cock and Bottle (by)06:2907:1108:1209:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:1917:09
RUFFORD,The Paddock (opp)06:3707:1808:2109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:2717:17
BURSCOUGH BRIDGE,Tesco (by)06:4407:2508:3109:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:3417:24
BURSCOUGH,Stanley Club (opp)06:4807:2708:3609:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:3617:26
ORMSKIRK,Bus Station (Stand 6)07:0007:3908:5109:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:5017:40

OperatorSTG
Notes
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 22)17:35
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Railway Station (Stand A)17:41
PENWORTHAM,Library (o/s)17:50
HUTTON,Anchor Inn (opp)17:59
LONGTON,St Andrews Church (o/s)18:04
HALL CARR,Walmer Bridge Inn (by)18:08
MUCH HOOLE,Smithy Inn (o/s)18:12
TARLETON,Cock and Bottle (by)18:19
RUFFORD,The Paddock (opp)18:27
BURSCOUGH BRIDGE,Tesco (by)18:34
BURSCOUGH,Stanley Club (opp)18:36
ORMSKIRK,Bus Station (Stand 6)18:48

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable.  For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route