Lancashire County Council Logo
My location

Your location enables us to provide information about services in your area.

Timetable

 

M1

BARNOLDSWICK - PADIHAM via Earby, Nelson, Brierfield (outbound)


Monday to Friday

Variations: F - Friday, NF - Not Friday

OperatorBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPT
Notes
Variations
BARNOLDSWICK,Station Road (by)06:0406:2706:5907:2407:5408:2509:0209:3210:0210:3211:0211:32
LONG ING,Silentnight (o/s)------------------------------------------------
EARBY,Bus Station (by)06:1506:3907:1107:3608:0608:3709:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:44
KELBROOK,Craven Heifer (opp)06:2006:4407:1607:4108:1108:4209:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:49
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1)06:2806:5307:2607:5208:2208:5309:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:59
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1)06:3006:5507:2707:5408:2408:5509:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:00
COLNE,The Golden Ball (opp)06:3507:0007:3308:0208:3209:0309:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:06
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3)06:4107:0707:4008:1108:4309:1409:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:13
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3)06:4307:0907:4208:1308:4509:1609:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:15
BRIERFIELD,Town Hall (o/s)06:4707:1407:4908:2108:5209:2309:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:22
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp)06:5207:1907:5408:2608:5709:2809:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:27
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 4)06:5807:2808:0408:3709:0709:3810:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:37
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 4)--------08:0908:4209:1209:4310:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:42
PADIHAM ROAD,Tim Bobbin (opp)--------08:1808:5109:2109:5210:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:51
PADIHAM,Bridge Inn (by)--------08:2608:5909:2910:0010:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:59

OperatorBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPT
Notes
Variations
BARNOLDSWICK,Station Road (by)12:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0115:3916:0916:3917:1617:47
LONG ING,Silentnight (o/s)------------------------------------------------
EARBY,Bus Station (by)12:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1315:5116:2116:5117:2817:59
KELBROOK,Craven Heifer (opp)12:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1815:5616:2616:5617:3318:04
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1)12:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2816:0616:3617:0617:4318:13
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1)12:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0816:3817:0817:4518:15
COLNE,The Golden Ball (opp)12:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:0615:3716:1516:4517:1517:5218:21
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3)12:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4716:2516:5517:2518:0218:28
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3)12:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4916:2716:5717:2718:0418:30
BRIERFIELD,Town Hall (o/s)12:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5716:3517:0517:3518:1218:36
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp)12:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2716:0216:4017:1017:4018:1718:41
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 4)13:0713:3714:0714:3715:0715:3716:1216:5017:2017:5018:2718:50
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 4)13:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4216:1716:5517:2517:55--------
PADIHAM ROAD,Tim Bobbin (opp)13:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5116:2717:0517:3518:04--------
PADIHAM,Bridge Inn (by)13:2913:5914:2914:5915:2915:5916:3717:1517:4518:12--------

OperatorBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPT
Notes
VariationsFNFFNF
BARNOLDSWICK,Station Road (by)18:26----18:5620:0820:1122:1122:0823:24
LONG ING,Silentnight (o/s)------------20:11--------22:11----
EARBY,Bus Station (by)18:37----19:0720:2220:2222:2222:2223:34
KELBROOK,Craven Heifer (opp)18:42----19:1220:2720:2722:2722:2723:39
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1)18:50----19:2020:3520:3522:3522:3523:47
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1)18:51----19:2120:3620:3622:3622:36----
COLNE,The Golden Ball (opp)18:56----19:2620:4120:4122:4122:4123:52
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3)19:03----19:3320:4820:4822:4822:4823:57
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3)19:05----19:3520:5020:5022:5022:50----
BRIERFIELD,Town Hall (o/s)19:10----19:4020:5520:5522:5522:5500:01
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp)19:14----19:4420:5920:5922:5922:5900:05
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 4)19:2319:4119:5321:0821:0823:0823:08----
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 4)--------------------23:1323:13----
PADIHAM ROAD,Tim Bobbin (opp)----19:49------------23:2123:21----
PADIHAM,Bridge Inn (by)----19:55------------23:2723:27----

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable.  For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route