Lancashire County Council Logo
My location

Your location enables us to provide information about services in your area.

Timetable

 

X80

PRESTON - SKIPTON via Mellor, Langho, Chatburn, Gisburn (outbound)


Monday to Friday

OperatorPBT
Notes
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 38)07:18
FARRINGDON PARK,Hesketh Arms (o/s)07:26
MELLOR BROOK,Feilden Arms (o/s)07:37
LANGHO,Petre Arms (o/s)07:49
WHALLEY,Post Office (o/s)07:55
CLITHEROE TOWN CENTRE,Interchange (Stand 4)08:08
CLITHEROE TOWN CENTRE,Interchange (Stand 4)08:10
CHATBURN,Post Office (by)08:16
GISBURN,Travellers Court (opp)08:24
WEST MARTON,Post Office (E-bound)08:30
BROUGHTON,Bull Inn (opp)08:36
SKIPTON,Craven College (opp)08:41
SKIPTON,Bus Station Stand 4 (4)08:50

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable.  For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route