Lancashire County Council Logo
My location

Your location enables us to provide information about services in your area.

Timetable

 

X43

SKIPTON - MANCHESTER via Barnoldswick, (Nelson), Crawshawbooth (outbound)


Monday to Friday

OperatorBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPT
NotesXBXBXB
SKIPTON,Bus Station Stand 3 (3)------------------------------------06:20--------
SKIPTON,Craven College (adj)------------------------------------------------
BARNOLDSWICK,Station Road (by)------------------------------------06:40--------
KELBROOK,Barnoldswick Road (adj)------------------------------------06:46--------
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1)------------------------------------06:55--------
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 2)------------05:53----06:10----06:40--------07:0507:19
BRIERFIELD,Town Hall (o/s)------------05:58----06:15----06:45--------07:1007:24
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp)04:5205:1205:4206:0206:0906:1906:3406:4906:54----07:1407:28
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 7)04:5805:1805:4806:0806:1506:2506:4006:5507:0007:1507:2007:35
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 7)05:0005:2005:5006:1006:2006:3006:4507:0007:0507:2007:2507:40
SUMMITT,The Summit (by)05:0605:2605:5706:1706:2806:3806:5307:0807:1307:2807:3307:48
CRAWSHAWBOOTH,Black Dog (by)05:1505:3506:0606:2606:3906:4707:0407:1707:2407:3707:4407:59
RAWTENSTALL,Bank Street (Stand K)05:2205:4206:1406:3406:4706:5407:1307:2407:3307:4407:5308:10
PRESTWICH,Bury New Rd/Longfield Ctr (Stop B)05:4306:0306:3706:5707:12----07:43----08:07----08:2708:38
HIGHER BROUGHTON,Bury New Rd/Gt Cheetham St East (Stop B)05:5006:1006:4707:0707:25----07:58----08:27----08:4508:58
HIGHER BLACKLEY,Rochdale Rd/Victoria Ave (Stop D)--------------------07:15----07:45----08:06--------
SHUDEHILL,Shudehill/Thomas St (Stop Nn)--------------------07:32----08:02----08:24--------
MANCHESTER CITY CENTRE,Chorlton St (Stop EZ)06:0506:2507:0507:2507:4507:4008:2008:1008:5008:3309:0709:20

OperatorBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPT
Notes
SKIPTON,Bus Station Stand 3 (3)----07:00----07:35----08:15----08:50----09:20----09:50
SKIPTON,Craven College (adj)------------------------------------------------
BARNOLDSWICK,Station Road (by)----07:20----07:56----08:35----09:10----09:40----10:10
KELBROOK,Barnoldswick Road (adj)----07:26----08:04----08:42----09:16----09:46----10:16
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1)----07:35----08:15----08:52----09:25----09:55----10:25
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 2)07:38----07:59------------09:10----09:40------------
BRIERFIELD,Town Hall (o/s)07:43----08:06------------09:17----09:47------------
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp)07:48----08:11------------09:22----09:52------------
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 7)07:5507:5508:2008:4009:0509:1509:3009:4510:0010:1510:3510:45
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 7)08:00----08:2508:45----09:2009:3509:5010:0510:20----10:50
SUMMITT,The Summit (by)08:08----08:3308:5309:1309:2809:4309:5810:1310:2810:4310:58
CRAWSHAWBOOTH,Black Dog (by)08:20----08:4409:0409:2309:3809:5310:0810:2310:3810:5311:08
RAWTENSTALL,Bank Street (Stand K)08:34----08:5609:1309:3109:4610:0110:1610:3110:4611:0111:16
PRESTWICH,Bury New Rd/Longfield Ctr (Stop B)08:59----09:2109:3709:5210:0710:2210:3710:5211:0711:2211:37
HIGHER BROUGHTON,Bury New Rd/Gt Cheetham St East (Stop B)09:16----09:3209:4710:0210:1710:3210:4711:0211:1711:3211:47
HIGHER BLACKLEY,Rochdale Rd/Victoria Ave (Stop D)------------------------------------------------
SHUDEHILL,Shudehill/Thomas St (Stop Nn)------------------------------------------------
MANCHESTER CITY CENTRE,Chorlton St (Stop EZ)09:36----09:5010:0510:2010:3510:5011:0511:2011:3511:5012:05

OperatorBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPT
Notes
SKIPTON,Bus Station Stand 3 (3)----10:20----10:50----11:20----11:50----12:20----12:50
SKIPTON,Craven College (adj)------------------------------------------------
BARNOLDSWICK,Station Road (by)----10:40----11:10----11:40----12:10----12:40----13:10
KELBROOK,Barnoldswick Road (adj)----10:46----11:16----11:46----12:16----12:46----13:16
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1)----10:55----11:25----11:55----12:25----12:55----13:25
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 2)------------------------------------------------
BRIERFIELD,Town Hall (o/s)------------------------------------------------
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp)------------------------------------------------
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 7)11:0511:1511:3511:4512:0512:1512:3512:4513:0513:1513:3513:45
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 7)----11:20----11:50----12:20----12:50----13:20----13:50
SUMMITT,The Summit (by)11:1311:2811:4311:5812:1312:2812:4312:5813:1313:2813:4313:58
CRAWSHAWBOOTH,Black Dog (by)11:2311:3811:5312:0812:2312:3812:5313:0813:2313:3813:5314:08
RAWTENSTALL,Bank Street (Stand K)11:3111:4612:0112:1612:3112:4613:0113:1613:3113:4614:0114:16
PRESTWICH,Bury New Rd/Longfield Ctr (Stop B)11:5212:0712:2212:3712:5213:0713:2213:3713:5214:0714:2214:37
HIGHER BROUGHTON,Bury New Rd/Gt Cheetham St East (Stop B)12:0212:1712:3212:4713:0213:1713:3213:4714:0214:1714:3214:47
HIGHER BLACKLEY,Rochdale Rd/Victoria Ave (Stop D)------------------------------------------------
SHUDEHILL,Shudehill/Thomas St (Stop Nn)------------------------------------------------
MANCHESTER CITY CENTRE,Chorlton St (Stop EZ)12:2012:3512:5013:0513:2013:3513:5014:0514:2014:3514:5015:05

OperatorBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPT
NotesXBXB
SKIPTON,Bus Station Stand 3 (3)----13:20----13:50----14:20--------14:50----15:20----
SKIPTON,Craven College (adj)------------------------------------------------
BARNOLDSWICK,Station Road (by)----13:40----14:10----14:40--------15:10----15:40----
KELBROOK,Barnoldswick Road (adj)----13:46----14:16----14:46--------15:16----15:46----
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1)----13:55----14:25----14:55--------15:25----15:55----
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 2)------------------------------------------------
BRIERFIELD,Town Hall (o/s)------------------------------------------------
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp)------------------------------------------------
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 7)14:0514:1514:3514:4515:0515:1515:3015:4015:4516:0516:1516:30
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 7)----14:20----14:50----15:20--------15:50----16:20----
SUMMITT,The Summit (by)14:1314:2814:4314:5815:1415:2915:3915:4915:5916:1416:2916:39
CRAWSHAWBOOTH,Black Dog (by)14:2314:3814:5315:0815:2415:4015:5015:5716:1016:2516:3716:50
RAWTENSTALL,Bank Street (Stand K)14:3114:4615:0115:1615:3315:4915:5916:0416:1916:3416:4416:59
PRESTWICH,Bury New Rd/Longfield Ctr (Stop B)14:5215:0715:2215:3715:5516:1116:21----16:4116:56----17:21
HIGHER BROUGHTON,Bury New Rd/Gt Cheetham St East (Stop B)15:0215:1715:3215:4716:0616:2216:32----16:5217:07----17:32
HIGHER BLACKLEY,Rochdale Rd/Victoria Ave (Stop D)----------------------------16:26--------17:06----
SHUDEHILL,Shudehill/Thomas St (Stop Nn)----------------------------16:42--------17:22----
MANCHESTER CITY CENTRE,Chorlton St (Stop EZ)15:2015:3515:5016:0716:2616:4216:5216:5017:1217:2717:3017:52

OperatorBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPT
Notes
SKIPTON,Bus Station Stand 3 (3)15:4516:1516:4517:2018:00----18:45----19:1519:45--------
SKIPTON,Craven College (adj)15:5216:2216:52------------------------------------
BARNOLDSWICK,Station Road (by)16:1016:4017:1017:4018:20----19:05----19:3520:05--------
KELBROOK,Barnoldswick Road (adj)16:1616:4617:1617:4618:26----19:11----19:4120:11--------
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1)16:2516:5517:2517:5518:35----19:20----19:5020:20--------
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 2)--------------------18:45----19:55----------------
BRIERFIELD,Town Hall (o/s)--------------------18:50----20:00----------------
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp)--------------------18:54----20:04----------------
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 7)16:5017:2017:5018:1518:5519:0019:4020:1020:1020:4021:1521:45
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 7)16:5517:2517:5518:25----19:0519:4520:15----20:45--------
SUMMITT,The Summit (by)17:0417:3418:0218:32----19:1219:5220:22----20:5221:2221:52
CRAWSHAWBOOTH,Black Dog (by)17:1517:4518:1218:42----19:2120:0120:31----21:0121:3122:01
RAWTENSTALL,Bank Street (Stand K)17:2417:5418:2018:50----19:2820:0820:38----21:0821:3822:08
PRESTWICH,Bury New Rd/Longfield Ctr (Stop B)17:4618:1618:4119:11----19:4820:2820:58----21:2821:5822:28
HIGHER BROUGHTON,Bury New Rd/Gt Cheetham St East (Stop B)17:5718:2518:5019:19----19:5620:3621:06----21:3622:0622:36
HIGHER BLACKLEY,Rochdale Rd/Victoria Ave (Stop D)------------------------------------------------
SHUDEHILL,Shudehill/Thomas St (Stop Nn)------------------------------------------------
MANCHESTER CITY CENTRE,Chorlton St (Stop EZ)18:1618:4319:0719:36----20:1220:5221:22----21:5222:2222:52
Key
XB - Fast journey, stopping only at timing points between Burnley, Summit and Manchester, Shudehill

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable.  For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route