Lancashire County Council Logo
My location

Your location enables us to provide information about services in your area.

Timetable

 

V43

Burnley - Skipton GS via Thornton, Ermysteds School (outbound)


Monday to Friday

OperatorBPT
Notes$,LCC
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (by)07:35
BRIERFIELD,Town Hall (opp)07:39
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 7)07:46
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 7)07:47
COLNE,The Golden Ball (o/s)07:54
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 4)08:03
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 4)08:05
KELBROOK,Craven Heifer (by)08:14
EARBY,Bus Station (by)08:19
THORNTON IN CRAVEN,Thornton Post Office (NE-bound)08:26
SKIPTON,Girls High School (E-bound)08:36
SKIPTON,Raikeswood (SE-bound)08:48
Key
$ - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council
LCC - Lancashire Schools only

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable.  For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route