Lancashire County Council Logo
My location

Your location enables us to provide information about services in your area.

Timetable

 

V2

Colne - Clitheroe Royal Grammar School via Nelson, Burnley, Padiham, Read (outbound)


Monday to Friday

OperatorBPT
NotesCRGS
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1)07:24
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 10)07:35
REEDLEY,Reedley Road (by)07:40
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp)07:45
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 5)08:00
PADIHAM,Town Hall (by)08:10
READ,Jubilee Street (opp)08:20
PORTFIELD,Burnley Road (Stop 3)08:30
CLITHEROE TOWN CENTRE,York Street sch stop (by)08:43
CHATBURN ROAD,Grammar School (opp)08:48
Key
CRGS - Clitheroe Grammar School only

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable.  For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route