Lancashire County Council Logo
My location

Your location enables us to provide information about services in your area.

Timetable

 

852

Burnley - Myerscough College (outbound)


Monday to Friday

OperatorBPT
NotesCOL
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp)07:15
BURNLEY,Croft Street Schools (by)07:20
HUNCOAT,Higher Gate Road (by)07:35
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 10)07:40
CHURCH,Bridge Street (opp)07:45
INTACK,Accrington Road (by)07:50
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Coach Stop (Stop C1)08:05
MELLOR BROOK,The Windmill (opp)08:20
SAMLESBURY,Vicarage Lane (by)08:25
BROUGHTON,Post Office (opp)08:40
MYERSCOUGH,College (by)08:45
Key
COL - Myerscough College only

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable.  For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route