Lancashire County Council Logo
My location

Your location enables us to provide information about services in your area.

Timetable

 

800

ACCRINGTON - NESLON & COLNE COLLEGE (outbound)


Monday to Friday

OperatorHWC
NotesNCC
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 6)07:56
CLAYTON-LE-MOORS,Hare and Hounds (Stop 1)08:04
GREAT HARWOOD,Towngate (Stop 3)08:12
GREAT HARWOOD,Harwood Bar (adj)08:16
PORTFIELD,Portfield Bar (Stop 1)08:20
READ,Jubilee Street (by)08:23
PADIHAM,Slade Lane (by)08:28
HIGHAM,Four Alls Inn (o/s)08:33
FENCE,Bay Horse Inn (opp)08:36
BARROWFORD,Nelson and Colne College (adj)08:42
Key
NCC - Nelson & Colne College only

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable.  For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route