Lancashire County Council Logo
My location

Your location enables us to provide information about services in your area.

Timetable

 

721

PRESTON - FARRINGDON PARK - CHRIST THE KING (outbound)


Monday to Friday

OperatorSTG
NotesSCH
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 24)07:51
RIBBLETON LANE,Acregate Lane (opp)07:59
RIBBLETON,Ribble Lodge (by)08:02
MOOR NOOK,Moor Nook Shops (by)08:05
RIBBLETON,Hesketh Road (by)08:08
FARRINGDON PARK,Tudor Avenue (by)08:15
FISHWICK,Skeffington Road (opp)08:20
FRENCHWOOD,Christ The King RCHS (by)08:30
Key
SCH - Preston Christ The King Rchs only

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable.  For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route