Lancashire County Council Logo
My location

Your location enables us to provide information about services in your area.

Timetable

 

625

LONGRIDGE - BILLINGTON ST AUGUSTINES RCHS (outbound)


Monday to Friday

OperatorBTL
Notes$S,SCH
LITTLE TOWN,De Tabley Arms (o/s)07:55
LONGRIDGE,Post Office (o/s)08:05
DUTTON,Gallows Lane (by)08:18
HURST GREEN,Shireburn Arms (opp)08:20
GREAT MITTON,Three Fishes (opp)08:26
CALDERSTONE,Kingsmill Avenue (opp)08:29
WHALLEY,Bus Station (Stand A)08:34
BILLINGTON,Elker Lane (opp)08:39
Key
$S - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council - School children only
SCH - Billington St Augustines RCHS only

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable.  For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route